Pro Wrestler Profile - Colby Corino

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Colby Corino
Ring Names
  • Colby Corino ( December 1, 2001 - Present)
  • American Tiger ( September 23, 2012 - February 22, 2015)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg)
Born August 28, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 31, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA June 6, 2021 Present
Promotion INDY May 31, 2009 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 1, 2014 November 17, 2016
Images
Jan 2014
Jan 2014

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 3 PWF Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 PWF Unified Tag Team Champion (with Andrew Everett)

Pro Wrestling WORLD-1

  • 1 WORLD-1 Tag Team Champion (with Steve Corino)
  • 1 WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Champion
Other Accomplishments
  • PWF Iron J Tournament Winner (2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top