Pro Wrestler Profile - S.D. Jones

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Conrad Efraim
Ring Names
  • S.D. Jones ( April 25, 1974 - Present)
  • Roosevelt Jones ( January 1, 1971 - February 11, 1976)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born March 30, 1945
Died October 26, 2008 (aged 63)
Birth Place Antigua, Federal Colony of the Leeward Islands
Billed From
  • Antigua in the West Indies
Nicknames Special Delivery

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1971 - October 10, 1991)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 25, 1974 October 19, 1990
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW January 8, 1982 November 4, 1982
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 13, 1979 December 14, 1980
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top