Pro Wrestler Profile - Eddie Dennis

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Edward Dennis
Ring Names
  • Eddie Dennis ( January 1, 2008 - Present)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born March 22, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Swansea, Wales
Nicknames The Pride of Wales

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK November 7, 2018 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 31, 2013 December 30, 2019
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO May 1, 2016 January 7, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 12, 2020 Present
Face March 31, 2013 November 11, 2020
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Finishers
  • Neck Stop Driver - Lifting Inverted DDT ( January 1, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Dawning" by Mark Moore - Single ( March 31, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Party Hard" by Andrew W.K. - with Mark Andrews - Team ( January 26, 2014 - September 17, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Progress Wrestling

  • 1 Progress Unified World Championship
  • 1 Progress Tag Team Championship (with Mark Andrews)

Attack! Pro Wrestling

  • 2 Attack! Championship
  • 4 Attack! 24:7 Championship

Pro Wrestling Chaos

  • 1 King of Chaos Championship
  • 1 Knights of Chaos Championship (with Alex Steele)

South Coast Wrestling

  • 1 One To Watch Trophy Championship

Triple X Wrestling

  • 1 TXW Championship

Entertainment Wrestling Association

  • 1 EWA Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Progress Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2014 – with Mark Andrews)
  • Attack! Championship Tournament Winner (2016)
  • PWC Knights of Chaos Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Alex Steele)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Symbiosis - Primate, Tyson T-Bone ( March 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Nothing To Prove - Drew Parker, ELIJAH, LK Mezinger ( June 16, 2018 - March 15, 2019)
  • FSU - Mark Andrews ( January 26, 2014 - September 17, 2017)
  • The Steele Dragons - Alex Steele ( February 6, 2016 - February 18, 2017)
  • Team DEFEND - Flash Morgan Webster, Mark Andrews, Pete Dunne, Damian Dunne ( September 15, 2012 - May 10, 2014)
Wrestlers managed Primate, Tyson T-Bone, Wild Boar / Mike Hitchman

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top