Pro Wrestler Profile - Primate

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jason Melrose
Ring Names
  • Primate ( June 15, 2016 - Present)
  • Jay Melrose ( November 24, 2018 - January 13, 2019)
  • Jason Prime ( August 17, 2014 - February 1, 2018)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 209 lbs (95 kg)
Born November 15, 2020 (age 0)
Birth Place Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billed From
  • Newcastle upon Tyne, England

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 17, 2014 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK December 26, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY August 17, 2014 February 1, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 26, 2018 Present
Images
May 2016
May 2016
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Finishers
  • Spear ( August 17, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Target Locked" by Steven Solveig & Queens Road - with Wild Boar - Team ( February 22, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Outcast" by Perceptions - Single ( June 15, 2016 - February 9, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Defiant Wrestling / What Culture Pro Wrestling

  • 2 Defiant Hardcore Championship
  • 1 Defiant Tag Team Championship (with Jimmy Havoc)

Kombat Pro Wrestling

  • 1 KPW Tag Team Championship (with Wild Boar)

Main Event Wrestling

  • 2 MEW Heavyweight Championship

RISE Underground Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RISE Championship

Tidal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 TCW Tag Team Championship (with Alexander Henry)
Other Accomplishments
  • RISE Championship Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Eddie Dennis

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top