Pro Wrestler Profile - Piper Niven / Doudrop

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kimberly Benson
Ring Names
  • Doudrop ( June 21, 2021 - Present)
  • Piper Niven ( July 13, 2017 - June 20, 2021)
  • Viper ( March 7, 2009 - March 26, 2019)
Height 5 ft 5 in (166 cm)
Weight
  • 207 lbs (94 kg)
Born May 13, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Ayrshire, Scotland
Billed From
  • Ayrshire, Scotland

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 7, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 14, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT UK March 27, 2019 June 13, 2021
Promotion INDY March 7, 2009 November 23, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 10, 2016 March 30, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 8, 2021 Present
Face July 12, 2021 November 7, 2021
Heel June 14, 2021 July 11, 2021
Face March 27, 2019 June 13, 2021
Images
Jun 2021
Jun 2021
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Mar 2009
Mar 2009
Finishers
  • Snake Bite - Electric Chair Facebuster ( March 7, 2009 - Present)
  • Viper Bomb - Corner Slingshot Splash ( March 7, 2009 - Present)
  • Elevator Drop ( March 7, 2009 - Present)
  • Avalanche ( March 7, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "We Fly" by def rebel - Single ( August 30, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Boss It" by def rebel - with Eva Marie - Team ( June 14, 2021 - August 29, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The Culling" by Mark Moore - Single ( March 27, 2019 - June 13, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 Artist of Stardom Championship (with HZK & Io Shirai)
  • 1 SWA World Championship

Alpha Omega Wrestling

  • 1 AOW Women's Championship

Association Biterroise de Catch

  • 1 ABC Women's Championship

Fierce Females

  • 1 Fierce Females Championship

Full Tilt Wrestling

  • 1 FTW Women's Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ICW Women's Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Women's Championship

Pro-Wrestling: EVE

  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE Championship
  • 1 Pro-Wrestling: EVE International Championship

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Future Division Championship

World of Sport Wrestling

  • 2 WOS Women's Championship

World Wide Wrestling League

  • 1 W3L Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Stardom Trios Tag Team Tournament Winner (2019 – with Bea Priestley & Utami Hayashishita)
  • ICW Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • Pro-Wrestling: EVE International Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • SPW Caledonian Cup Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Eva Marie & Doudrop - Eva Marie ( June 14, 2021 - July 12, 2021)
  • Queen's Quest - Bea Priestley / Blair Davenport, Io Shirai, AZM, Konami, Utami Hayashishita, Momo Watanabe, HZK ( August 6, 2017 - March 30, 2019)
  • Queen's Quest UK - Bea Priestley / Blair Davenport, Chardonnay ( August 21, 2018 - December 8, 2018)
  • Oedo Tai - Thunder Rosa, Kagetsu, Kyoko Kimura, Hana Kimura, Kris Wolf, Holidead, Leah Vaughan, Diosa Atenea, Kaitlin Diemond ( January 17, 2016 - January 29, 2017)
  • She-X - Bete Noire ( November 10, 2012 - September 29, 2015)
  • The Referendum - Bobby Roberts, Courtney Stewart ( June 20, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top