Pro Wrestler Profile - Peter Avalon

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Peter Hernandez
Ring Names
  • Peter Avalon ( March 3, 2014 - Present)
  • Norv Fernum ( October 20, 2013 - March 2, 2014)
  • Peter Avalon ( November 15, 2008 - October 19, 2013)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 169 lbs (77 kg)
Born June 14, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Rancho Cucamonga, California
Billed From
  • Carson City, Nevada
Nicknames Pretty; The Librarian

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 15, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 22, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG July 30, 2010 March 28, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 20, 2013 March 2, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 15, 2008 August 18, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 22, 2019 Present
Face November 15, 2008 April 21, 2019
Images
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Jan 2016
Jan 2016
Nov 2008
Nov 2008
Finishers
  • Marti-knees - Double Knee Drop to the back of the head of a bent over opponent ( November 15, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Chilled Champagne" by All Elite Wrestling - Single ( April 22, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Be Bold Like Elijah" by Irontom - Single ( November 15, 2008 - April 21, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 AWS Tag Team Championship (with Ray Rosas)

Adrenaline Unleashed Pro Wrestling

  • 1 AUPW Las Vegas Championship

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

  • 1 CWFH Heritage Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 CWFH Heritage Tag Team Championship (with Ray Rosas)
  • 1 UWN Television Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL World Championship
  • 1 IWL Anarchy Championship

SoCal Pro Wrestling

  • 1 SCP Tag Team Championship (with Nick Lovin)

West Coast Wrestling Connection

  • 1 WCWC Tag Team Championship (with El Tucson)
Other Accomplishments
  • AWS Race for the Ring Tag Team Tournament Winner (2015 – with Ray Rosas)
  • CWFH Red Carpet Rumble Winner (2015)
  • SoCal Uncensored's Tag Team of the Year (2013 – with Ray Rosas)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Pretty Picture - Cezar Bononi ( January 26, 2021 - Present)
  • The Wingmen - Cezar Bononi, JD Drake, Ryan Nemeth / Briley Pierce ( March 22, 2021 - Present)
  • The Initiative - Brandon Cutler ( June 2, 2020 - September 1, 2020)
  • PPRay - Ray Rosas ( June 16, 2012 - September 28, 2019)
  • HATE - Tyler Bateman, Ray Rosas, Che Cabrera, Rico Dynamite, Tito Escondido, Pinky ( March 12, 2016 - August 25, 2018)
  • 2 Skinny White Guys - Nick Lovin ( December 4, 2010 - May 19, 2012)
  • The Standard - Adam Pearce, Austin Aries, Joey Kaos ( November 3, 2010 - March 6, 2011)
  • Pretty Perfect - Brandon Parker ( May 24, 2009 - November 12, 2010)
Managers Leva Bates

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top