Pro Wrestler Profile - Brandon Cutler

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Brandon Bogle
Ring Names
  • Brandon Cutler ( August 18, 2007 - Present)
  • Ronnie Tsunami ( September 1, 2005 - August 17, 2007)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 169 lbs (77 kg)
Born June 18, 1987 (age 34)
Birth Place Huntington Beach, California
Billed From
  • Huntington Beach, California

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 21, 2018 - Present)
  • Producer ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Manager ( April 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2005 - September 23, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW May 25, 2019 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 30, 2006 June 5, 2011
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 10, 2009 May 28, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 25, 2019 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Jan 2018
Jan 2018
Sep 2005
Sep 2005
Finishers
  • Wipeout - Cutter ( September 1, 2005 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "T.P.K." by Jason Charles Miller - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 1 AWS Tag Team Championship (with Dustin Cutler)

Insane Wrestling League

  • 1 IWL Tag Team Championship (with Dustin Cutler)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Initiative - Peter Avalon ( March 31, 2020 - August 27, 2020)
  • The Cutler Brothers - Dustin Cutler ( January 14, 2007 - September 23, 2011)
  • Killer Tsunami - CK ( February 23, 2006 - August 4, 2007)
Wrestlers managed Adam Cole, Karl Anderson, Kenny Omega, Luke Gallows / Doc Gallows, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top