Pro Wrestler Profile - Karl Anderson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Chad Allegra
Ring Names
  • Karl Anderson ( January 8, 2006 - Present)
  • Chad 2 Badd ( August 1, 2020 - Present)
  • Chad Allegra ( May 10, 2002 - June 12, 2010)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 215 lbs (98 kg)
Born January 20, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Asheville, North Carolina
Billed From
  • By way of Tokyo, Japan
Nicknames The Machine Gun

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 10, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 18, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 17, 2018 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 16, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 11, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW March 23, 2008 February 20, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW June 12, 2015 August 22, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 5, 2013 August 17, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 6, 2005 June 7, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 13, 2007 February 24, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 15, 2020 Present
Face July 18, 2020 December 14, 2020
Heel July 15, 2019 July 17, 2020
Face January 1, 2018 July 14, 2019
Heel May 3, 2013 December 31, 2017
Face April 4, 2010 December 17, 2011
Heel October 6, 2005 April 3, 2010
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Mar 2008
Mar 2008
Finishers
  • Rocket Kick - Running Single Leg Front Dropkick ( April 11, 2016 - Present)
  • Magic Killer - with Doc Gallows - Aided Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( November 23, 2013 - Present)
  • Diving Neckbreaker ( April 11, 2016 - April 30, 2017)
  • Gun Stun - Diving Neckbreaker ( June 20, 2008 - April 10, 2016)
  • Spinebuster ( May 10, 2002 - June 19, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Devil in your Six" by [Q] Brick- with Doc Gallows - Team ( July 18, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "We're Coming for You" by CFO$ - with The O.C. - Team ( September 23, 2019 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Omen in the Sky" by CFO$ - with Luke Gallows - Team ( April 25, 2016 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "The Machine Gun"' by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( May 3, 2013 - February 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Shot'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( May 3, 2013 - February 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Solace" by Triphon - Single ( April 5, 2013 - August 17, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Devil's Dance" by Metallica - Single ( January 13, 2007 - May 2, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Luke Gallows)

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Doc Gallows)

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 4 IWGP Tag Team Championship (3 with Doc Gallows, 1 with Giant Bernard)

Pro Wrestling Noah

  • 1 GHC Tag Team Championship (with Giant Bernard)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Joey Ryan)

Appalachian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AFW Tag Team Championship (with Jay Donaldson)

Empire Wrestling Federation

  • 1 EWF American Championship

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA Heartland States Heavyweight Championship

NWA United Kingdom

  • 1 NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

Northern Wrestling Federation

  • 2 NWF Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWF Tri-State Championship

Stampede Wrestling

  • 1 Stampede British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

Talk 'N Shop A Mania

  • 1 Talk 'N Shop A Mania 24/7 Championship

Other titles

  • 1 QuizzleMania Championship (with Doc Gallows)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Tag Team World Cup Winner (2019 – with Luke Gallows)
  • NJPW G1 Tag League Winner (2009 - with Giant Bernard)
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2012 - with Hirooki Goto)
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2013 - with Doc Gallows)
  • NJPW Strong Tag Team Turbulence Winner (2021 - with Doc Gallows)
  • Impact Wrestling Award - Finishing Move of the Year (2020 - Magic Killer, with Doc Gallows)
  • Impact Wrestling Award - Moment of the Year (2020 – for The Good Brothers' Impact debut at Slammiversary, shared with the other returns and debuts that night)
  • Nikkan Sports Best Tag Team Award (2011 - with Giant Bernard)
  • Nikkan Sports Outstanding Performance Award (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Brandon Cutler, Michael Nakazawa

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top