Camacho / Tanga Loa

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tevita Tu'amoeloa Fetaiakimoeata Fifita
Ring Names
  • Tanga Loa ( March 12, 2016 - Present )
  • Micah ( March 15, 2015 - March 11, 2016 )
  • Camacho ( December 15, 2011 - March 14, 2015 )
  • Donny Marlow ( July 2, 2009 - January 3, 2011 )
  • Agent T ( March 20, 2009 - July 1, 2009 )
  • Nuku ( November 8, 2008 - January 17, 2009 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born May 7, 1983 (age 38)
Birth Place Honolulu, Hawaii
Billed From
  • Florida ( March 15, 2015 - Present )
  • Juárez, Mexico ( December 15, 2011 - March 14, 2015 )
  • Honolulu, Hawaii ( November 8, 2008 - December 14, 2011 )

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 8, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW March 12, 2016 Present
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL June 24, 2016 July 12, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 16, 2015 December 16, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE December 15, 2011 June 12, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 20, 2009 November 3, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 20, 2009 Present
Images
Mar 2016
Mar 2016
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Dec 2011
Dec 2011
Finishers
  • Tonga Death Grip - Sitout Facebuster ( March 12, 2016 - Present )
  • Super Leg Drop ( March 12, 2016 - Present )
  • Double Underhook Suplex from the second rope ( March 12, 2016 - Present )
  • DDT ( December 15, 2011 - December 16, 2015 )
  • Diving Headbutt ( March 20, 2009 - November 3, 2011 )
  • Samoan Drop ( March 20, 2009 - November 3, 2011 )
  • Sitout Facebuster ( March 20, 2009 - November 3, 2011 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "G.O.D. (Firing Squad)" by No Name Tim feat. Kashis Keyz - with Tama Tonga - Team ( March 12, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Wish It Away" by Psyko Delak - with The Rising - Team ( April 10, 2015 - July 1, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Respeto" by Reychesta Secret Weapon - with Hunico - Team ( December 15, 2011 - December 21, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 7 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Tama Tonga)
  • 3 NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship (2 with Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale, 1 with Tama Tonga & Taiji Ishimori)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Tag Team Championship (with Tama Tonga)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with CJ Parker)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Big Top Tag Team Championship (with Tama Tonga)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW World Tag League Winner (2020 – with Tama Tonga)
  • TNA Gut Check Winner (2015)
  • 6° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 – with Tama Tonga)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top