Sin Cara / Cinta de Oro / Hunico

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jorge Arias
Ring Names
  • Cinta de Oro (II) ( December 17, 2019 - Present )
  • Sin Cara ( December 2, 2013 - December 16, 2019 )
  • Hunico ( October 28, 2011 - December 1, 2013 )
  • Sin Cara Negro ( September 30, 2011 - October 27, 2011 )
  • Sin Cara ( August 12, 2011 - September 29, 2011 )
  • Hunico ( March 8, 2010 - July 26, 2011 )
  • Incognito ( September 5, 2004 - November 27, 2009 )
  • Mistico de Juarez ( May 22, 2005 - July 5, 2008 )
  • Místico/Mystico ( November 21, 1999 - September 4, 2004 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 198 lbs (90 kg)
Born September 5, 1977 (age 43)
Birth Place El Paso, Texas
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 21, 1999 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA December 14, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 13, 2019 December 8, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT July 24, 2014 March 29, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 12, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 11, 2010 December 15, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA April 27, 2007 June 26, 2009
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 26, 2007 September 21, 2008
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 1, 2004 October 30, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 2, 2013 Present
Heel August 30, 2011 December 1, 2013
Face November 21, 1999 August 29, 2011
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
Jan 2015
Jan 2015
Dec 2013
Dec 2013
Oct 2011
Oct 2011
Sep 2011
Sep 2011
Aug 2011
Aug 2011
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Finishers
  • Dragon Bomb/Falling Star - High-angle Senton Bomb ( September 30, 2011 - Present )
  • Wheelbarrow Victory Roll to an opponent on the top rope ( July 24, 2014 - December 28, 2015 )
  • Springboard Senton Bomb followed by a Springboard Moonsault ( August 12, 2011 - October 27, 2011 )
  • Backbreaker Rack into a Samoan Drop ( October 28, 2011 - December 1, 2013 )
  • Hunico/Incognito Especial - Leglock ( September 5, 2004 - July 26, 2011 )
  • Quebradora - Inverted Boston Crab ( September 5, 2004 - November 27, 2009 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Faceless" by CFO$ - Single ( August 8, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Lucha Lucha" by CFO$ - with Kalisto - Team ( September 11, 2014 - July 18, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Respeto" by Reychesta Secret Weapon & Jim Johnston - Single ( November 29, 2011 - November 15, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Maldición (Curse)" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 2, 2011 - October 16, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "Ancient Spirit" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 12, 2011 - October 1, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Kalisto)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Epico)

Nevermore Championship Wrestling

  • 4 NCW Light Heavyweight Championship

Northern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 NWF Heavyweight Championship

World Wrestling Association

  • 2 WWA Middleweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2008 - with El Pantera and Lince Dorado)
  • Chikara Rey de Voladores (2008)
  • 2011 WWE Slammy Award - Double Vision Moment of the Year (with Sin Cara Negro)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Lucha Dragons - Kalisto ( July 24, 2014 - July 18, 2016 )
  • Hunico & Camacho - Camacho / Tanga Loa ( December 15, 2011 - November 21, 2013 )
  • Los Aviadores - Epico Colón ( April 1, 2010 - May 19, 2011 )
Managers Katrina Cortez / Catalina Garcia

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top