Epico Colón

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Orlando Tito Colón
Ring Names
  • Epico Colón ( April 11, 2017 - Present )
  • Epico ( April 4, 2016 - April 10, 2017 )
  • Fernando ( August 19, 2013 - April 3, 2016 )
  • Epico ( July 15, 2010 - August 18, 2013 )
  • Tito Colón ( April 29, 2010 - July 14, 2010 )
  • Tito Nieves ( March 18, 2010 - April 28, 2010 )
  • Orlando Colón ( July 15, 2005 - March 17, 2010 )
  • Dos Equis ( May 13, 2010 - June 11, 2010 )
  • La Pesadilla ( April 11, 2009 - July 11, 2009 )
  • Fire Blaze ( March 18, 2006 - July 14, 2007 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 230 lbs (104 kg)
Born March 24, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place San Juan, Puerto Rico
Billed From
  • San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Plaza de Toros ( August 19, 2013 - April 3, 2016 )

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 15, 2005 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC January 4, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown April 11, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 April 10, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE November 4, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 11, 2010 December 15, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC March 18, 2006 July 17, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 4, 2016 Present
Face August 19, 2013 April 3, 2016
Heel May 6, 2010 August 18, 2013
Face July 15, 2005 May 5, 2010
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Nov 2011
Nov 2011
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Finishers
  • Backstabber - Double Knee Backbreaker ( July 15, 2005 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Primos" by CFO$ - with Primo Colón - Team ( April 18, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Shining Star" by CFO$ - with Primo Colón - Team ( May 16, 2016 - April 17, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Olé Olé" by Jim Johnston - with Diego - Team ( September 30, 2013 - May 15, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Enchanted Isle" by Jim Johnston - with Primo - Team ( November 2, 2012 - September 29, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Barcode" by Jack Elliot - with Primo - Team ( November 22, 2011 - November 1, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "The Ascension Theme" - with The Ascension - Team ( August 28, 2011 - November 21, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Primo)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Hunico)

World Wrestling Council

  • 1 WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWC Caribbean Heavyweight Championship
  • 6 WWC Puerto Rico Heayweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers El Torito / Mascarita Dorada, Rosa Mendes
Family
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top