Pro Wrestler Profile - Raquel Diaz / Shaul Guerrero
Shaul Guerrero

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Shaul Marie Rehwoldt (née Guerrero)
Ring Names
  • Shaul Guerrero ( May 1, 2014 - Present)
  • Raquel Diaz ( February 11, 2011 - April 30, 2014)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 145 lbs (66 kg)
Born October 14, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place El Paso, Texas
Billed From
  • El Paso, Texas
Nicknames The Ultra Diva; Alpha Female; The 3-Generation Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Ring Announcer ( October 31, 2018 - November 7, 2018)
  • Commentator ( February 17, 2018 - October 11, 2018)
  • Wrestler ( February 11, 2011 - April 30, 2014)
  • Manager ( August 28, 2011 - October 21, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 31, 2018 November 7, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT September 1, 2013 April 30, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT July 18, 2012 September 30, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW February 11, 2011 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 11, 2011 April 30, 2014
Images
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Feb 2011
Feb 2011
Finishers
  • Gory Bomb ( February 11, 2011 - April 30, 2014)
  • Frog Splash ( February 11, 2011 - April 30, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "2 Hot 2 Handle" by Trifecta - Single ( August 22, 2012 - September 27, 2012)
  • Theme Song "2 Hot 2 Handle" (Instrumental) by Trifecta - Single ( June 30, 2012 - August 16, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Get Up" by Hollywood Records - Single ( December 15, 2011 - May 27, 2012)
  • Theme Song "13th Chord" by Jingle Punks - Single ( October 26, 2010 - November 17, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Defiant Pro Wrestling

  • 1 DPW Women's Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Divas Championship
  • 1 Queen of FCW

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top