Pro Wrestler Profile - Bo Dallas

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Taylor Michael Rotunda
Ring Names
  • Bo Dallas ( May 17, 2012 - Present)
  • Bo Rotundo ( April 30, 2009 - May 18, 2012)
  • Taylor Rotunda ( November 15, 2008 - January 29, 2009)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 234 lbs (106 kg)
Born May 25, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Brooksville, Florida
Billed From
  • Brooksville, Florida
Nicknames The Inspirational

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 15, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 9, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 13, 2019 October 8, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 26, 2019 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 25, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 23, 2014 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 May 22, 2014
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW November 15, 2008 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 14, 2018 Present
Heel May 29, 2013 May 13, 2018
Face November 15, 2008 May 28, 2013
Images
May 2018
May 2018
Jun 2017
Jun 2017
Jul 2016
Jul 2016
May 2014
May 2014
Nov 2008
Nov 2008
Finishers
  • Rolling the Dice - Rolling Cutter ( July 19, 2016 - Present)
  • Bo-Dog - Springboard Bulldog ( May 23, 2014 - July 18, 2016)
  • Double Underhook DDT ( November 15, 2008 - May 22, 2014)
  • Bo Dazzler - Belly-to-belly Suplex ( May 29, 2013 - May 22, 2014)
  • Spear ( June 20, 2012 - May 28, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Go, Go, Go" by CFO$ - with Curtis Axel - Team ( August 6, 2018 - April 30, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Shoot for the Stars" by CFO$ - Single ( May 23, 2014 - August 6, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Battlescars" by CFO$ - with Curtis Axel - Team ( May 14, 2018 - July 30, 2018)
  • Theme Song "I Came to Play" by Downstait - with The Miztourage - Team ( June 26, 2017 - May 14, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Outcast" by CFO$ - with The Social Outcasts - Team ( January 11, 2016 - July 19, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Anything" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 19, 2013 - May 22, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Texas Special" by Thomas Blug & Mark Scholz - Single ( June 20, 2012 - February 18, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (with Curtis Axel)
  • 1 NXT Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 3 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Duke Rotundo/Husky Harris)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top