Heath Slater

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Heath Wallace Miller III
Ring Names
  • Heath ( July 18, 2020 - Present )
  • Heath Slater ( February 16, 2010 - July 17, 2020 )
  • Sebastian Slater ( September 25, 2008 - April 30, 2009 )
  • Heath Miller ( May 21, 2005 - October 28, 2008 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 216 lbs (98 kg) ( October 6, 2011 - Present )
  • 232 lbs (105 kg) ( October 5, 2011 )
Born July 15, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Pineville, West Virginia
Billed From
  • Pineville, West Virginia
Nicknames The One Man Band

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 17, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 18, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 13, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 10, 2017 October 10, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown September 13, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE August 29, 2011 September 12, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown January 11, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw June 7, 2010 January 10, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 23, 2010 May 25, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW August 4, 2007 July 2, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 16, 2018 Present
Tweener December 3, 2018 December 15, 2018
Face July 26, 2016 December 2, 2018
Heel June 7, 2010 July 25, 2016
Face August 4, 2007 June 6, 2010
Images
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Dec 2012
Dec 2012
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Finishers
  • Smash It - Spinning Lifting DDT ( September 21, 2012 - Present )
  • E Minor - Inverted DDT ( January 11, 2011 - September 21, 2012 )
  • Sweetness - Jumping Russian Legsweep or Leaping Reverse STO ( February 16, 2010 - January 11, 2011 )
  • Miller's Crossing - Hangman's Neckbreaker ( August 4, 2007 - February 16, 2010 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Follow the Leader" by Matt Mullins & The Bringdowns - Single ( July 18, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "More Than One Man" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 25, 2012 - April 15, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Outcast" by CFO$ - with The Social Outcasts - Team ( January 11, 2016 - July 19, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Slater-Gator" by Jim Johnston - with Titus O'Neil - Team ( September 22, 2014 - February 12, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "One Man Band" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 18, 2011 - October 18, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "End Of The Days" by Jim Johnston - with The Corre - Team ( January 14, 2011 - June 10, 2011 )
  • Theme Song "We Are One" by 12 Stones - with The Nexus - Team ( June 7, 2010 - January 10, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Justin Gabriel)
  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Rhyno)
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (with Joe Hennig)

Georgia Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NWA/GCW Columbus Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Rhino)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Rhyno)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Shocker of the Year (2010 - for the debut of The Nexus)
  • Impact Wrestling Moment of the Year (2020 – for debuting on Impact at Slammiversary, shared with other returns and debuts that night)
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2010 - The Nexus vs. WWE, as member of The Nexus)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2010 - as member of The Nexus)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top