Pro Wrestler Profile - Michael Tarver

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tyrone Evans
Ring Names
  • Michael Tarver ( September 25, 2008 - Present)
  • Tyrone Evans ( August 31, 2018 - Present)
  • Mike Tarver ( February 24, 2018 - Present)
  • Monster Tarver ( March 14, 2015 - January 13, 2018)
  • Mr. Tarver ( February 26, 2009 - August 6, 2009)
  • Tyson Tarver ( October 16, 2008 - February 19, 2009)
  • Tyrone Jones ( May 3, 2008 - October 10, 2008)
  • Tyrone Evans ( February 19, 2005 - February 16, 2008)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 256 lbs (116 kg)
Born March 8, 1977 (age 44)
Birth Place Akron, Ohio
Billed From
  • Akron, Ohio
Nicknames Mr. 1.9; Iron

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 19, 2005 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 31, 2012 August 28, 2015
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW May 3, 2008 June 13, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 7, 2010 October 4, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT February 23, 2010 May 11, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 19, 2005 September 22, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 7, 2010 Present
Face February 23, 2010 June 6, 2010
Images
Feb 2010
Feb 2010
Finishers
  • Tarver's Lightning - Reverse Thrown Scoop Powerslam ( February 23, 2010 - Present)
  • 1.9 - Superman Punch ( June 14, 2011 - Present)
  • Kill Shot - Knockout Punch ( June 14, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "We Are One" by 12 Stones - with The Nexus - Team ( June 7, 2010 - October 4, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Brain Buster Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BBPW Heavyweight Championship

Continental Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 CWE Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CWE National Championship

Hard Knock Wrestling

  • 1 HKW Championship

NWA Florida Underground Wrestling

  • 2 NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FUW Bruiserweight Championship

Main Event Wrestling League

  • 1 MEWL Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Xpress

  • 1 PXW Brass Knuckles Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CWF Champions Cup Winner (2012 – with Tim Storm)
  • 2010 WWE Slammy Award - Shocker of the Year (as member of the Nexus
  • PWI Feud of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2010 - as member of the Nexus)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top