Pro Wrestler Profile - Roman Reigns

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Leati Joseph Anoa'i
Ring Names
  • Roman Reigns ( October 31, 2012 - Present)
  • Leakee ( July 9, 2011 - October 30, 2012)
  • Roman Leakee ( August 19, 2010 - July 8, 2011)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 265 lbs (120 kg)
Born May 25, 1985 (age 36)
Birth Place Pensacola, Florida
Billed From
  • Pensacola, Florida
Nicknames The Tribal Chief; The Head of the Table; The Big Dog; The Guy; The Powerhouse; The Juggernaut

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 19, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 18, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 31, 2012 November 17, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 19, 2010 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 28, 2020 Present
Face March 25, 2014 August 27, 2020
Heel October 31, 2012 March 24, 2014
Face August 19, 2010 October 30, 2012
Images
Feb 2019
Feb 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Apr 2013
Apr 2013
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Aug 2010
Aug 2010
Finishers
  • Spear ( November 18, 2012 - Present)
  • Guillotine Choke ( October 16, 2020 - Present)
  • Moment of Silence - Back Suplex Side Slam ( July 9, 2011 - November 17, 2012)
  • Checkmate - Spinning Bulldog ( August 19, 2010 - July 8, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Head of the Table" by def rebel - Single ( April 30, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The Truth Reigns" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 9, 2014 - April 29, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Special Op" by Jim Johnston - with The Shield - Team ( December 12, 2012 - June 8, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Army of the Dead" by Joseph Saba - Single ( October 31, 2012 - December 5, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WWE Universal Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship
  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Seth Rollins)

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Tag Team Titles (with Mike Dalton)
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Royal Rumble Winner (2015)
  • WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • WWE Slammy Award - "What at Maneuver!" (2013 - Spear)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Faction of the Year (2013 - as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2013 - as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Hashtag of the Year (2013 - #BelieveInTheShield, as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Superstar of the Year (2014)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Faction of the Year (2014 - as member of the Shield)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Extreme Moment of the Year (2015 - for destroying Triple H and the League of Nations with a chair at TLC)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Best Reunion (2018 - as a membre of The Shield)
  • WWE Year-End Award - Hottest Rivalry (2018 - vs. Brock Lesnar)
  • WWE Bumpy Award - Superstar of the Half-Year (2021)
  • 1° in the PWI 500 (2016)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Decade (2010s)
  • PWI Tag Team of the Year (2013 - with Seth Rollins)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2015)
  • PWI Most Hated Wrestler of the Year (2016)
  • PWI Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (2018, 2019)
  • PWI Comeback of the Year (2019)
  • ESPY Award - Best WWE Moment (2019 – for his return after battle with leukemia)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Paul Heyman
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top