Paul Heyman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Heyman
Ring Names
  • Paul Heyman ( April 25, 1992 - Present )
  • Paul E. Dangerously ( January 2, 1987 - April 24, 1992 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 232 lbs (105 kg)
Born September 11, 1965 (age 55)
Birth Place Westchester County, New York
Billed From
  • Scarsdale, New York
Nicknames The Advocate; The Mad Genius
Notes Manager of Brock Lesnar and Roman Reigns; Original ECW Owner

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 2, 1987 - Present )
  • Host ( August 22, 2020 - Present )
  • Director of Operations ( June 27, 2019 - June 11, 2020 )
  • General Manager ( May 23, 2006 - December 5, 2006 )
  • Producer ( July 10, 2005 - May 24, 2006 )
  • General Manager ( October 23, 2003 - March 22, 2004 )
  • Commentator ( March 5, 2001 - November 18, 2001 )
  • Promoter ( April 25, 1992 - April 4, 2001 )
  • Commentator ( February 15, 1989 - December 26, 1993 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown August 28, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw July 19, 2016 August 31, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE May 7, 2012 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE December 6, 2006 December 17, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand ECW May 29, 2006 December 5, 2006
Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW July 10, 2005 May 24, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 23, 2003 March 22, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 25, 2002 October 22, 2003
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE November 19, 2001 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 5, 2001 November 18, 2001
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW April 25, 1992 April 4, 2001
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW February 15, 1989 April 20, 1992
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 7, 2012 Present
Face May 29, 2006 December 17, 2006
Heel March 5, 2001 May 28, 2006
Images
May 2012
May 2012
Oct 2003
Oct 2003
Apr 1992
Apr 1992
Jan 1987
Jan 1987
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Mental" by Bryan New - Single ( October 23, 2003 - March 22, 2004 )
  • Theme Song "This is Extreme" by Harry Slash & The Slashtones - Single ( April 25, 1992 - April 4, 2001 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year-End Award - Best on the Mic (2018)
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1992)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Alundra Blayze / Madusa, Big Show, Brock Lesnar, Bubba Ray Dudley / Bully Ray, Cesaro, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, D-Von Dudley, Kurt Angle, Matt Bloom / Albert / Tensai / Giant Bernard, Michael Hayes, Rob Van Dam, Roman Reigns, Ryback, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Tazz

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top