Rhyno / Rhino

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Terrance Guido Gerin
Ring Names
  • Rhino ( July 18, 2019 - Present )
  • Rhyno ( February 18, 2015 - July 17, 2019 )
  • Rhino ( July 17, 2005 - September 16, 2016 )
  • Rhyno ( March 19, 2001 - July 16, 2005 )
  • Rhino ( February 19, 1999 - March 18, 2001 )
  • Rhino Richards ( May 11, 1996 - June 26, 1999 )
  • Terry Richards ( March 10, 1995 - June 23, 1997 )
  • The Avenger ( March 11, 1995 - December 9, 1995 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 295 lbs (134 kg)
Born October 7, 1975 (age 45)
Birth Place Detroit, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan
Nicknames The Man Beast; The War/Gore Machine

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 10, 1995 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 26, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY July 21, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw April 10, 2017 July 17, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown July 26, 2016 April 9, 2017
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 6, 2012 October 15, 2016
Promotion INDY July 10, 2005 August 27, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT February 18, 2015 July 25, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 20, 2014 February 13, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH June 13, 2011 July 13, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 17, 2005 December 9, 2010
Promotion New Japan Pro WrestlingNJPW November 11, 2007 March 23, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 22, 2004 June 12, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown February 27, 2003 March 21, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE March 19, 2001 February 26, 2003
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW February 19, 1999 January 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 13, 2021 Present
Face December 7, 2015 March 12, 2021
Heel June 3, 2015 December 6, 2015
Face August 20, 2014 June 2, 2015
Heel November 7, 2010 August 19, 2014
Face July 1, 2010 November 6, 2010
Heel August 13, 2009 June 30, 2010
Face December 2, 2007 August 12, 2009
Heel December 1, 2006 December 1, 2007
Face October 1, 2005 November 30, 2006
Heel July 17, 2005 September 30, 2005
Face June 19, 2004 July 16, 2005
Heel July 27, 2003 June 18, 2004
Face February 27, 2003 July 26, 2003
Heel February 19, 1999 February 26, 2003
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Feb 2006
Feb 2006
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Finishers
  • Gore - Striking Spear ( February 19, 1999 - Present )
  • Rhyno Driver - Spike Piledriver ( February 19, 1999 - December 9, 2010 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stampede" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 26, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Tusk" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 18, 2015 - July 17, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Debonaire" by Dope - Single ( June 13, 2011 - October 15, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Stampede" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 20, 2014 - February 13, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Konkussion" by Crushpile - Single ( June 13, 2011 - July 13, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Dirty Angel" by Voodoo Johnson - with S.C.U.M. - Single ( December 16, 2012 - June 23, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Stampede" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 17, 2005 - October 2, 2010 )
  • Theme Song "Tusk" by Jim Johnston - Single ( March 19, 2001 - June 12, 2005 )
  • Theme Song "Debonaire" by Dope - Single ( February 19, 1999 - January 13, 2001 )
  • Theme Song "For Whom the Bell Tolls" by Metallica - Single ( June 28, 1997 - December 19, 1998 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (with Heath Slater)
  • 3 WWF Hardcore Championship
  • 1 WCW United States Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ECW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 ECW World Television Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 NWA World Heavyweight Championship

Border City Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Can-Am Television Championship

Canadian Wrestling's Elite

  • 1 CWE Tag Team Championship (with AJ Sanchez)

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 2 CWA World Tag Team Championship (1 with Joe Legend, 1 with Jean-Pierre Lafitte)

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

European Wrestling Promotion

  • 1 EWP World Heavyweight Championship

Full Global Alliance Wrestling

  • 1 FGA Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC World Heavyweight Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Heavyweight Championship

Lancaster Championship Wrestling

  • 1 LCW Heavyweight Championship

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Mid-South

  • 1 NWA Mid-South Unified Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Television Championship

Prime Time Wrestling

  • 1 PTW Heavyweight Championship

Rockstar Pro

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship

Universal Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Heavyweight Championshi

Universyl Wrestling Enterprises

  • 1 UWE Heavyweight Championship

USA Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 UXW Heavyweight Championship

World Series Wrestling

  • 1 WSW Heavyweight Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 3 XICW Midwest Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Heath)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2016 - with Heath Slater)
  • Impact Wrestling Call Your Shot Gauntlet Trophy Winner (2020)
  • TNA Gauntlet for the Gold – Heavyweight Winner (2005)
  • TNA Turkey Bowl Winner (2008)
  • PWA Carrot Cup Winner (2015 – with Tommy Dreamer)
  • 10° in the PWI 500 (2001)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top