Pro Wrestler Profile - Jesse Neal

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jesse Neal
Ring Names
  • Jesse Neal ( June 14, 2008 - Present)
  • Tribal ( August 2, 2008 - November 8, 2008)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born April 10, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Orlando, Florida
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 14, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 18, 2012 December 2, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 15, 2009 December 15, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 25, 2010 Present
Heel November 19, 2009 February 24, 2010
Face March 15, 2009 November 18, 2009
Images
Nov 2009
Nov 2009
Mar 2009
Mar 2009
Finishers
  • Spear ( June 14, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Tattooed Attitude" by Shannon Moore & Dale Oliver - with Shannon Moore - Team ( May 3, 2010 - December 12, 2011)
  • Theme Song "Self Explanatory" by Destrophy - Single ( November 19, 2009 - May 2, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 2 ARW Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 ARW Hardcore Championship

I Believe in Westling

  • 1 SCW Florida Heavyweight Championship

Real Canadian Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Canadian Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 USWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 USWA Tag Team Championship (with Glacier)

Vintage Wrestling

  • 1 Vintage Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Ink Inc. - Shannon Moore ( May 3, 2010 - December 12, 2011)
  • Sons of Liberty - James Pash ( June 14, 2008 - February 28, 2009)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top