Pro Wrestler Profile - Christina Von Eerie

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Christina Maria Kardooni
Ring Names
  • Christina Von Eerie ( December 13, 2011 - Present )
  • Toxxin ( September 22, 2011 - December 12, 2011 )
  • Christina Von Eerie ( January 1, 2006 - September 21, 2011 )
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 123 lbs (56 kg)
Born August 28, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Sacramento, California
Billed From
  • Spook City, USA
Nicknames The Punk Princess; The American Nightmare

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2006 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY January 1, 2006 Present
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW July 24, 2015 April 20, 2017
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER March 26, 2011 April 13, 2014
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 February 28, 2014
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU February 9, 2013 February 8, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 22, 2011 December 12, 2011
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA March 5, 2010 October 1, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 17, 2009 August 27, 2010
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 4, 2009 June 11, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Sep 2011
Sep 2011
Finishers
  • The 138 - Tilt-a-whirl Facebuster
  • Dead Raising - Straight Jacket Double Knee Backbreaker
  • Graveyard Smash - Double Underhook Facebuster
  • West Coast Curse - Double Armlock Bow and Arrow or Inverted Cloverleaf

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

AAA

  • 1 AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship (with Alex Koslov)

Global Force Wrestling

  • 1 GFW Women's Championship

Alternative Wrestling Show

  • 2 AWS Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 PWR Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • GFW Women's Championship Tournament Winner (2015)
  • AWS 4th Women's Tournament Winner (2014)
  • Quintessential Pro Wrestling's Trouble with Angels Tournament Winner (2014)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top