Pro Wrestler Profile - Dezmond Xavier / Wes Lee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Deveon Everhart Aiken
Ring Names
  • Wes Lee ( January 13, 2021 - Present )
  • Dezmond Xavier ( November 19, 2020 - January 12, 2021 )
  • Dez ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Dezmond Xavier ( January 1, 2011 - March 30, 2018 )
  • Dezmond X ( July 18, 2018 - October 31, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 2, 1988 (age 32)
Birth Place Dayton, Ohio
Billed From
  • Dayton, Ohio
Nicknames The Kardiak Kid

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2011 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT January 13, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 20, 2017 November 18, 2020
Promotion INDY February 22, 2013 October 10, 2020
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND July 18, 2018 October 31, 2018
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW November 7, 2015 May 12, 2018
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE January 13, 2018 January 31, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 7, 2015 Present
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Nov 2019
Nov 2019
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Finishers
  • Final Flash - Corkscrew Senton Bomb ( February 22, 2013 - Present )
  • Jocay-le - Back Handspring Pele kick ( February 22, 2013 - Present )
  • Spinebuster + Neckbreaker combination - with Nash Carter ( January 13, 2021 - Present )
  • Hot Fire Flame - with Zachary Wentz - Standing Moonsault shoved onto opponent ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Meteora followed by Final Flash - with Trey Miguel ( March 31, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Unleashed" by Benjamin Burbary, Bernard Perry II & John Pregler - with The Rascalz - Team ( May 5, 2018 - November 18, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Dezmond Xavier 2017" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 20, 2017 - May 4, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Can't Stop The Feeling!" by Justin Timberlake - with Zachary Wentz - Team ( December 2, 2015 - May 4, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Portals" by I See Stars - with Zachary Wentz - Team ( February 13, 2016 - December 30, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Reign of Darkness" by Thy Art Is Murder - with Scarlet and Graves - Team ( February 13, 2016 - December 30, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "The Saints" by Andy Mineo Feat. KB & Trip Lee - Single ( February 22, 2013 - April 19, 2017 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Nash Carter)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 2 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)
  • 1 CZW Wired Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

Desastre Total Ultraviolento

  • 1 DTU Alto Impacto Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Zachary Wentz)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Sideshow Championship

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling

  • 1 XICW Tag Team Championship (with Aaron Williams, Dave Crist, Kyle Maverick, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz - Freebird rule)
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Men's Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Winner (2021 - with Nash Carter)
  • GFW Super X Cup Winner (2017)
  • REVOLVER One Night Tag Team Tournament Winner (with Zachary Wentz)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top