Pro Wrestler Profile - Idris Abraham

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Abraham Jackson
Ring Names
  • Idris Abraham ( April 12, 2015 - Present)
  • Abe Jackson ( February 19, 2012 - October 17, 2015)
  • Action Jackson ( August 14, 2011 - June 21, 2014)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born December 27, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Sultan of Shawarma

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 14, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 14, 2011 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 3, 2018 April 26, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 3, 2018 Present
Images
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
Aug 2011
Aug 2011
Finishers
  • Kryptonite Krunch ( August 14, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "From the Tombs" - Single ( March 3, 2018 - July 19, 2022)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Collective League of Adrenaline Strength and Honor

  • 1 CLASH Tag Team Championship (with Joe Coleman)

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MPW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Marvel)

SMASH Wrestling

  • 1 Smash Tag Team Championship (with Joe Coleman)

Wrestling And Respect

  • 1 WAR Tag Team Championship (with Austin Manix)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Halal Beefcake - Joe Coleman ( March 12, 2016 - Present)
  • The Dirty - Austin Manix ( December 5, 2015 - January 30, 2016)
  • School of Hard Knocks - Aiden Prince ( January 20, 2013 - October 17, 2015)
  • Myles of Action - Preston Myles ( October 28, 2012 - January 6, 2013)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top