Pro Wrestler Profile - MJ Jenkins

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Monique Jacqueline Williams-Jenkins
Ring Names
  • MJ Jenkins ( January 15, 2020 - Present)
  • Monique Jenkins ( September 6, 2019 - January 14, 2020)
  • MJ Jenkins ( October 18, 2015 - September 5, 2019)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Born July 24, 1991 (age 31)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames The Trifecta; Marvelous; Afrolicious Superstar

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 1, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( October 18, 2015 - July 15, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 28, 2018 April 1, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 3, 2017 November 1, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 2, 2020 Present
Heel September 9, 2019 April 1, 2020
Face March 3, 2017 September 8, 2019
Images
Oct 2015
Oct 2015
Finishers
  • Vengeance Bomb - Gori Neckbreaker ( October 18, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Love Me Hate" by Kamal David Kamruddin & Peter Macdonell Darling - Single ( August 9, 2018 - April 1, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World of Unpredictable Wrestling

  • 1 WUW Stunners Championship

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top