Pro Wrestler Profile - David Starr

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Max Barsky
Ring Names
  • David Starr ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 211 lbs (96 kg)
Born February 19, 1991 (age 31)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Product; 104 Minute Man; The King of Taunts; Your Favourite Wrestler's Favourite Wrestler

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO October 30, 2016 June 18, 2020
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW October 2, 2016 June 18, 2020
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS May 27, 2017 December 30, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG January 12, 2018 December 20, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 16, 2016 May 14, 2017
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW January 12, 2013 April 13, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 12, 2017 June 18, 2020
Face February 18, 2012 December 11, 2017
Images
May 2017
May 2017
Feb 2012
Feb 2012
Finishers
  • Product Placement - Arm-Trapped German Suplex ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Republican Remorse - Inverted Sharpshooter ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Modified Rings of Saturn ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Blackheart Buster - Kneecap Brainbuster ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Bob Fossil - Arm-Trapped Piledriver ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • JML Driver 104 - Canadian Destroyer ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Han Stansen - Lariat ( February 18, 2012 - June 18, 2020)
  • Chin Lock ( February 4, 2017 - December 28, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Robot Boy" by Wayne Murray & Tobias MacFarlaine - Single ( October 2, 2016 - June 18, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Four Rusted Horses" by Marilyn Manson - Single ( May 12, 2018 - February 23, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah)" by Joan Jett & The Blackhearts - Single ( January 12, 2013 - April 13, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with JT Dunn)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 SWE World Heavyweight Championship

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 2 wXw Shotgun Championship
  • 1 wXw World Tag Team Championship (with Shane Strickland)

AAW Professional Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Eddie Kingston & Jeff Cobb - Freebird rule)

Defiant Wrestling

  • 1 Defiant World Championship

East Coast Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ECPW Keystone Heavyweight Championship

Full Impact Pro

  • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with JT Dunn)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK World Championship

Kamikaze Pro

  • 1 Relentless Division Championship

New Horizon Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NHPW Hi-Fi Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with JT Dunn)

Over The Top Wrestling

  • 1 OTT World Championship

Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling

  • 2 PPW Heavyweight Championship

Rockstar Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Rockstar Pro Championship

Tier 1 Wrestling

  • 1 Tier 1 Tag Team Championship (with Mike Verna)

TNT Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 TNT World Championship

Ultimate Pro Wrestling

  • 1 UPW Heavyweight Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with JT Dunn)

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Best of the Best 17 Winner (2018)
  • PROGRESS Super Strong Style 16 Winner (2019)
  • wXw World Tag Team League Winner (2016 - with Shane Strickland)
  • APC/wXw Fight for Paris Tournament Winner (2020)
  • Defiant No Regrets Rumble Winner (2019)
  • XWA Xtreme Rumble Winner (2014)
  • TNT Male Wrestler of the Year Award (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top