Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Korklan
Ring Names
  • Mike Sydal ( February 10, 2008 - Present)
  • Mike Karma ( November 13, 2018 - May 28, 2019)
  • Ken Dharma ( January 7, 2017 - May 19, 2018)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 174 lbs (79 kg)
Born February 23, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Saint Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • Saint Louis, Missouri
Nicknames Rock n' Roll

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 10, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW February 17, 2021 Present
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE June 30, 2015 July 22, 2016
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE September 26, 2013 December 10, 2013
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 16, 2010 July 27, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 29, 2008 September 7, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 17, 2021 Present
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Feb 2008
Feb 2008
Finishers
  • Explosion Moonsault - Standing Tuck Moonsault ( February 10, 2008 - Present)
  • Shackler's Revenge - Muta Lock with Floating Bridge ( February 10, 2008 - Present)
  • Say Hello to Heaven - Top Rope Moonsault ( February 10, 2008 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "My Time To Fly" by All Elite Wrestling - with Matt Sydal - Team ( February 17, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Mama Kin" by Guns N' Roses - Single ( September 26, 2013 - July 22, 2016)
  • Theme Song "The Golden Age of Rock 'n' Roll" by Def Leppard - Single ( November 29, 2008 - July 27, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

3XWrestling

  • 2 3XW Tag Team Championship (1 with Zach Thompson, 1 with Jimmy Rockwell)

High Risk Wrestling

  • 1 HRW Championship

High Voltage Wrestling

  • 1 HVW Livewire Championship

Lethal Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 LWA Tag Team Championship (with Brandon Aarons)

Metro Pro Wrestling

  • 2 MPW Kansas Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • MWR Wrestler of the Year (2010)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Sydal Brothers - Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne ( February 17, 2021 - Present)
  • The Enlightenment - Luke Langley ( March 28, 2019 - February 20, 2020)
  • The Electric Centaurs - Jimmy Rockwell ( January 27, 2012 - September 23, 2013)
  • #PartyBoys - Zizou Middoux ( June 23, 2013 - August 24, 2013)
  • The High Flyers - Zach Thompson ( September 12, 2008 - March 4, 2011)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top