Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Fitz
Ring Names
  • Bear Bronson ( August 17, 2016 - Present )
  • Joe Bronson ( February 13, 2015 - July 28, 2017 )
  • Hous Blazer ( August 19, 2015 - August 16, 2016 )
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born November 13, 1995 (age 25)
Birth Place East Islip, New York
Billed From
  • Bear Mountain

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 19, 2015 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW December 3, 2020 Present
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW August 19, 2015 March 21, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 3, 2020 Present
Images
Dec 2020
Dec 2020
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Finishers
  • Chokebomb ( August 19, 2015 - Present )
  • Fire Thunder Driver - Reverse Piledriver ( August 19, 2015 - Present )
  • Discus Lariat ( August 19, 2015 - Present )
  • Elevated Drop - with Bear Boulder ( November 18, 2017 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Exterminate All" by Mitchell Marlow - with Bear Boulder - Team ( December 3, 2020 - Present )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship - as Santa Claus

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW New England Championship
  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Bear Beefcake)

Create A Pro Wrestling Academy

  • 1 CAP Championship

Five Borough Wrestling

  • 2 FBW Tag Team Championship (with AJ Spectre)

Pro Wrestling ZERO1 USA Northeast

  • 1 ZERO1 USA Northeast Heavyweight Championship

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Silver Championship

Xtreme Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 XWA Tag Team Championship (with Bear Beefcake)
Other Accomplishments
  • ZERO1 USA Northeast Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Bear Country - Bear Boulder ( November 18, 2017 - Present )
  • Business Casual - MJF ( February 13, 2015 - December 10, 2016 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top