Pro Wrestler Profile - Leon Ruff

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Dartanyon Ruffin
Ring Names
  • Leon Ruff ( June 16, 2017 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born April 14, 1996 (age 25)
Birth Place Pensacola, Florida
Billed From
  • Pensacola, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 16, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 29, 2020 August 6, 2021
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE June 23, 2018 March 1, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 29, 2020 Present
Images
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Finishers
  • Frog Splash ( June 16, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Punch Drunk Honey" by CFO$ - Single ( December 4, 2019 - August 6, 2021)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 NXT North American Championship

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with AR Fox)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • AR Fox & Leon Ruff - AR Fox ( November 10, 2018 - February 29, 2020)
  • The Skulk - Adrian Alanis, Liam Gray, Tommy Maserati ( May 27, 2018 - December 4, 2019)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top