Pro Wrestler Profile - Deonna Purrazzo

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Deonna Lynn Purrazzo
Ring Names
  • Deonna Purrazzo ( December 6, 2013 - Present)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 138 lbs (63 kg)
Born June 10, 1994 (age 28)
Birth Place Livingston, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Hackettstown, New Jersey
Nicknames The Virtuosa

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 6, 2013 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 26, 2020 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 13, 2022 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 1, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 22, 2018 April 15, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 31, 2018 August 21, 2018
Promotion INDY December 6, 2013 July 14, 2018
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 25, 2015 July 1, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER July 8, 2017 April 14, 2018
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM January 29, 2017 March 26, 2017
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW September 19, 2015 April 8, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 16, 2018 Present
Face December 6, 2013 December 15, 2018
Images
May 2020
May 2020
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
May 2018
May 2018
Jul 2015
Jul 2015
Finishers
  • Cosa Nostra - Cradle Piledriver ( May 26, 2020 - Present)
  • Venus de Milo - Double Arm Fujiwara Armbar ( May 26, 2020 - Present)
  • Fujiwara Armbar ( December 6, 2013 - Present)
  • Queen's Gambit - Cradle Belly-to-back Inverted Mat Slam ( December 6, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Virtuosa" by Matthew Koon - Single ( June 9, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Fluent in Purrazzo" by CFO$ - Single ( August 22, 2018 - April 15, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Rattle (Radio Edit)" by Bingo Players - Single ( December 6, 2013 - July 14, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Burn Out" by Stephan Sechi - Single ( July 25, 2015 - July 1, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact Knockouts Championship
  • 1 Impact Knockouts World Tag Team Championship (with Chelsea Green)

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Reina de Reinas Championship

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Women's World Championship

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Women's Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Women's Championship

Game Changer Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Women's Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Girl's Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Starlet Championship

Paradise Alley Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Center Ring Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Homecoming King and Queen Tournament Winner (2021 - with Matthew Rehwoldt)
  • Impact Year End Award - Wrestler of the Year (2020)
  • Impact Year End Award - Knockout of the Year (2020, 2021)
  • Impact Year End Award - Knockouts Match of the Year (2021 - vs. Mickie James at Bound for Glory)
  • ROH WOH Wrestler of the Year (2017)
  • ECWA Super 8 ChickFight Tournament Winner (2015, 2016)
  • ECWA Wrestler of the Year (2016)
  • ECWA Most Popular Wrestler (2016)
  • ECWA Match of the Year (2016 - vs. Karen Q, 22/10)
  • ECWA Most Shocking Moment (2016 - for aver vinto l'ECWA Women’s Super 8 Tournament)
  • 3° in PWI Women's 150 (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Aiden English / Matthew Rehwoldt, Su Yung / Susie / Susan

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top