Su Yung / Susie / Susan

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Vannarah Riggs
Ring Names
  • Susan ( January 5, 2021 - Present )
  • Su Yung / Susie ( October 24, 2020 - January 4, 2021 )
  • Susie ( October 29, 2019 - October 23, 2020 )
  • Su Yung ( July 17, 2011 - October 28, 2019 )
  • Sonia ( December 2, 2010 - July 16, 2011 )
  • Su Yung ( December 1, 2010 )
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born June 30, 1989 (age 31)
Birth Place Seattle, Washington
Billed From
  • Off the Grid ( March 22, 2018 - Present )
  • Seattle, Washington ( January 1, 2007 - March 21, 2018 )
Nicknames The Undead Bride

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2007 - Present )
  • Manager ( January 5, 2021 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 22, 2018 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER October 1, 2011 November 3, 2019
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 May 10, 2019
Promotion Women Superstars UncensoredWSU February 13, 2016 September 9, 2017
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW December 2, 2010 July 16, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 5, 2021 Present
Face October 29, 2019 January 4, 2021
Heel April 18, 2014 October 28, 2019
Face July 7, 2011 April 17, 2014
Heel December 2, 2010 July 6, 2011
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Mar 2018
Mar 2018
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Finishers
  • Panic Switch - Spinning Samoan Driver ( October 4, 2008 - Present )
  • The Purge - Mandible Claw ( March 22, 2018 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dark March" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 24, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Virtuosa" by Matthew Koon - Single ( January 5, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Twinkle, Twinkle" by Nino Morro & Nick Johnson - Single ( October 29, 2019 - November 24, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Dark March" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 22, 2018 - October 28, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Infamous" by Abandon All Ships feat. A-Game - Single ( October 1, 2011 - November 3, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Change (In the House of Flies)" by Deftones - Single ( July 20, 2012 - May 10, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 2 Impact Knockouts Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored / United

  • 1 WSU Spirit Championship
  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Ruthless Lala)

Anarchy Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ACW American Joshi Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

FEST Wrestling

  • 1 FEST Wrestling Championship

Girl Fight

  • 1 Girl Fight Championship

Independent Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Women's Championship

Kaiju Big Battel

  • 1 Kaiju Double Danger Tandem Championship (with Hell Monkey)

Magnificent Ladies Wrestling

  • 1 MLW Championship

Pro Wrestling 2.0

  • 1 PW2.0 Women's Championship

Queens of Combat

  • 1 Queens of Combat Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WSU King and Queen of the Ring Winner (2017 - with Blackwater)
  • ACW American Joshi Queen of Queens Tournament Winner (2014, 2019)
  • Girl Fight Title Tournament Winner (2016)
  • RISE Debut of the Year (2018)
  • 13° in PWI Female 50 (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Su Yung & Havok - Jessicka Havok ( June 7, 2019 - August 9, 2019 )
  • Su Yung & The Undead Maid of Honor - KC Spinelli ( April 26, 2018 - April 26, 2019 )
  • Su Yung & Dark Allie - Allie ( December 4, 2018 - March 23, 2019 )
  • Valkyrie - Serena Deeb, Sienna / Allysin Kay , April Hunter, Taylor Made ( April 18, 2014 - May 23, 2014 )
  • The Business - Thomas Shire, Chris Trew, Ricky Romida, Angel Blue, Jojo Bravo ( November 9, 2013 - May 18, 2014 )
  • The West Coast Connection - Tracy Taylor ( July 20, 2012 - April 18, 2014 )
Managers James Mitchell
Wrestlers managed Deonna Purrazzo
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top