Pro Wrestler Profile - Serena Deeb

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Serena Deeb
Ring Names
  • Serena Deeb ( August 28, 2010 - Present)
  • Serena ( January 22, 2010 - August 27, 2010)
  • Mia Mancini ( July 15, 2009 - January 21, 2010)
  • Serena Deeb ( November 5, 2005 - July 14, 2009)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 130 lbs (59 kg)
Born June 29, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Fairfax, Virginia
Billed From
  • Fairfax, Virginia
Nicknames The Woman of 1000 Holds; The Anti-Diva

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 2, 2020 - Present)
  • Coach ( February 8, 2018 - April 15, 2020)
  • Wrestler ( November 5, 2005 - July 14, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 21, 2020 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 27, 2020 July 6, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE February 8, 2018 April 15, 2020
Promotion INDY March 17, 2013 July 10, 2015
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER September 11, 2010 October 2, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 22, 2010 August 27, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW July 15, 2009 July 1, 2010
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 22, 2006 May 3, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW November 5, 2005 March 4, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 6, 2021 Present
Face September 2, 2020 October 5, 2021
Face August 28, 2010 July 14, 2017
Heel January 22, 2010 August 27, 2010
Face November 5, 2005 January 21, 2010
Images
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Nov 2005
Nov 2005
Finishers
  • Spear ( September 2, 2020 - Present)
  • Fireman's Carry Gutbuster ( September 2, 2020 - Present)
  • Spear ( November 5, 2005 - July 14, 2017)
  • Fireman's Carry Gutbuster ( January 22, 2010 - August 27, 2010)
  • Mancini Code - Inverted Front Powerslam ( July 15, 2009 - July 1, 2010)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Flashdance... What a Feeling" by Irene Cara - Single ( September 11, 2010 - October 2, 2011)
  • Theme Song "This Fire Burns" by Killswitch Engage - with Straight Edge Society - Team ( January 22, 2010 - August 27, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Crash" by Gwen Stefani - Single ( October 22, 2006 - May 3, 2009)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 Queen of FCW

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Ladies Championship

International Catch Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA France Women's Championship

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Women's Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 6 OVW Women's Championship

Wrestling New Classic

  • 1 WNC Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WNC Women's Championship League Winner (2013)
  • 16° in the PWI Female 50 (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top