Pro Wrestler Profile - Tessa Blanchard

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Tessa Blanchard
Ring Names
  • Tessa Blanchard ( June 13, 2014 - Present)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 126 lbs (57 kg)
Born July 26, 1995 (age 27)
Birth Place Charlotte, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Charlotte, North Carolina
Nicknames The Diamond; Undeniable

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 16, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 13, 2014 - September 12, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 13, 2014 September 12, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 22, 2018 June 25, 2020
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 18, 2019 September 15, 2019
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 11, 2015 April 5, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM August 21, 2016 May 14, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 16, 2016 June 15, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE April 3, 2015 December 16, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 28, 2019 September 12, 2020
Heel April 3, 2015 April 27, 2019
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Finishers
  • Buzzsaw - Hammerlock DDT ( April 22, 2018 - Present)
  • Magnum - Diving Double Knee Facebreaker ( June 13, 2014 - Present)
  • Slingshot Belly-to-back Suplex ( June 13, 2014 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Lo Horseman (Instrumental)" by Smoke DZA - Single ( July 16, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Lo Horseman (Instrumental)" by Smoke DZA - Single ( June 13, 2014 - September 12, 2020)
  • Theme Song "This Time I Want It All" by Pea McGee - Single ( April 22, 2018 - June 25, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Nightmare" by CFO$ - Single ( April 16, 2016 - June 15, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Championship
  • 1 Impact Knockouts Championship

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 1 AAA Reina de Reinas Championship

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Vanessa Kraven)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Championship

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA World Ladies Championship

Canadian Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Women's Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Women's Championship

Exodus Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 EWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 EWA Florida Heavyweight Championship

PCW Ultra

  • 1 PCW Ultra Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling eXpress

  • 1 PWX Women's Championship

Remix Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Remix Pro Fury Championship

Rise Wrestling

  • 1 Phoenix of RISE Championship

The Crash

  • 1 The Crash Women's Championship

Warrior Wrestling

  • 1 WW Women's Championship

Women of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW World Championship

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Lady of the Ring Championship
  • 1 WC Sideshow Championship

Zelo Pro

  • 1 Zelo Pro Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Mashup Tournament Winner (2019 – with Sami Callihan)
  • Impact Wrestling Year End Award - Wrestler of the Year (2019)
  • Impact Wrestling Year End Award - Knockout of the Year (2018)
  • Impact Wrestling Year End Award - Match of the Year (2019 - vs. Sami Callihan at Slammiversary XVII)
  • Impact Wrestling Year End Award - Move of the Year (2019 - Magnum)
  • ECWA Super 8 ChickFight Tournament Winner (2014)
  • LPW Kings And Queens Tournament Winner (2015 - with Anthony Greene)
  • Rise Year End Award - Match of the Year (2018 - vs. Mercedes Martinez, 75-minute Iron Woman Match at RISE 10: Insanity)
  • Rise Year End Award - Moment of The Year (2018 - – Mercedes Martinez and Tessa Blanchard set a new world record at RISE 10, the longest one on one women's wrestling match in history at 75 minutes)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Undeniably Impressive - Indi Hartwell ( April 12, 2018 - October 28, 2018)
  • Mount Tessa - Vanessa Kraven ( October 10, 2015 - November 11, 2017)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top