Robert Stone / Robbie E

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Robert Strauss
Ring Names
  • Robert Stone ( July 17, 2019 - Present )
  • Robert Strauss ( December 1, 2018 - July 16, 2019 )
  • Rob Eckos ( October 1, 2000 - September 11, 2010 )
  • Robbie E ( August 10, 2010 - December 1, 2018 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 201 lbs (91 kg)
Born October 1, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Alpine, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Seaside Heights, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( March 21, 2019 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 2000 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT January 8, 2020 Present
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA October 7, 2010 September 29, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 21, 2019 Present
Face June 17, 2015 March 20, 2019
Heel October 7, 2010 June 16, 2015
Images
Jan 2020
Jan 2020
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Oct 2010
Oct 2010
Finishers
  • FTD - Fresh to Death - Running Cutter ( October 7, 2010 - Present )
  • Shore Thing - Falling Neckbreaker ( October 7, 2010 - Present )
  • Boom Drop - Half Nelson Slam into a Reverse STO ( June 17, 2015 - Present )
  • Inverted DDT ( October 7, 2010 - December 31, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Here Comes the Boom" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 6, 2017 - February 9, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Boom" by Sstaria - with Jessie Godderz - Team ( August 18, 2016 - December 9, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Here Comes the Boom" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 8, 2015 - March 22, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Boom" by Dale Oliver - with Jessie Godderz - Team ( May 2, 2013 - April 17, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Get Your Fist Pumpin' in the Air" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 10, 2010 - May 2, 2013 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA X Division Championship
  • 1 TNA Television Championship
  • 2 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Jessie Godderz)

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 Chaotic Wrestling Tag Team Championship (with Billy Bax)

CyberSpace Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CSWF Cruiserweight Championship

D2W Pro Wrestling

  • 1 D2W Heavyweight Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

The Dynasty

  • 1 Dynasty Heavyweight Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Mid Atlantic Championship
  • 2 ECWA Tag Team Championship

Great Lakes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GLCW Heavyweight Championship

Hardway Wrestling

  • 1 HW Lightweight Championship

Independent Superstars of Professional Wrestling

  • 1 ISPW Tri State Championship

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Cruiserweight Championship

National Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NCW Tag Team Championship (with Nick Berk)

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Interstate Championship
  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Matt Striker)

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Tag Team Championship (with Cam Zagami)

Pro Wrestling Pride

  • 1 PWP Tag Team Championship (with Danny Walsh)

Stars and Stripes Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SSCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 SSCW Lightweight Championship

United Wrestling Coalition

  • 1 UWC United States Championship

Universal Independent Wrestling

  • 1 UWC United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECWA Hall of Fame induction (class of 2006)
  • TNA X Division Championship #1 Contender Tournament Winner (2011)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The BroMans - Jessie Godderz ( March 22, 2016 - October 13, 2016 )
  • The BroMans - Jessie Godderz ( May 2, 2013 - April 17, 2015 )
  • Robbie E & Robbie T - Rob Terry ( September 8, 2011 - February 28, 2013 )
  • The Valedictorians - Billy Bax ( January 18, 2003 - June 6, 2010 )
  • The Young Bluds - Matt Striker ( November 15, 2003 - September 11, 2004 )
Managers Cookie, Joaquin Wilde / DJZ, Raquel
Wrestlers managed Aliyah, Chelsea Green / Laurel Van Ness, Jessi Kamea, Mercedes Martinez

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top