Pro Wrestler Profile - Bram / Thomas Latimer / Kenneth Cameron

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas Raymond Latimer
Ring Names
  • Thom Latimer ( April 27, 2019 - Present)
  • Bram ( May 1, 2014 - April 26, 2019)
  • Kenneth The Great ( March 20, 2013 - April 19, 2014)
  • Kenneth Cameron ( January 20, 2011 - November 17, 2013)
  • Brendon T ( November 27, 2009 - September 18, 2010)
  • Brendon Fraser ( July 1, 2006 - November 26, 2009)
  • Tom Savage ( January 1, 2003 - June 30, 2005)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 238 lbs (108 kg)
Born June 8, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Calow, Derbyshire, England, United Kingdom
Billed From
  • Chesterfield, England
Nicknames King of Hardcore; The Human Hate Machine

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2003 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA April 27, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY February 9, 2013 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 1, 2014 November 7, 2017
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 9, 2013 September 20, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 20, 2012 November 30, 2012
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW January 20, 2011 August 1, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 27, 2019 Present
Face February 9, 2017 April 26, 2019
Heel October 20, 2016 February 8, 2017
Face April 19, 2016 October 19, 2016
Heel January 20, 2011 April 18, 2016
Images
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
May 2014
May 2014
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • The Brighter Side of Suffering - Lifting DDT ( May 1, 2014 - Present)
  • Curb Stomp - Hair-pull Head Stomp ( January 20, 2011 - September 20, 2013)
  • Velvet Noise - Spinning Sitout Jawbreaker ( January 20, 2011 - September 20, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Catatonic" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 20, 2014 - November 7, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Vs The World" by Under The Influence - with Magnus - Team ( May 1, 2014 - August 19, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Let Battle Commence" by Daniel Nielsen - Single ( August 28, 2011 - November 30, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA King of the Mountain Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Tag Team Championship (with Royce Isaacs)

Entertainment Pro Wrestling

  • 1 EPW World Heavyweight Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Tag Team Championship (with Danny Hope & Sheikh El Sham - Freebird rule)

Pro Evolution Wrestling

  • 1 Pro Evolution Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Pride

  • 2 PWP Heavyweight Championship

World War Wrestling

  • 1 WWW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA King of the Mountain Winner (2016)
  • TNA Race for the Case Winner (2017 – Yellow Case)
  • TNA Global Impact Tournament Winner (2015 – with Drew Galloway, The Great Muta, The Great Sanada, Tigre Uno, Magnus, Rockstar Spud, Khoya, Sonjay Dutt & Angelina Love)
  • GWF Battlefield Winner (2018)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top