Pro Wrestler Profile - The Boogeyman

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Martin Wright
Ring Names
  • The Boogeyman ( July 11, 2005 - Present)
  • Marty Wright ( October 25, 2004 - September 10, 2005)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 260 lbs (118 kg)
Born July 15, 1964 (age 57)
Birth Place Phoenix, Arizona
Billed From
  • The Bottomless Pit ( July 11, 2005 - Present)

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( November 6, 2015 - October 27, 2019)
  • Ambassador ( November 6, 2015 - July 23, 2019)
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2004 - November 5, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY April 23, 2010 October 27, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 6, 2015 July 23, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 11, 2007 March 4, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 14, 2005 June 10, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW June 25, 2005 February 1, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 14, 2005 March 4, 2009
Images
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Oct 2005
Oct 2005
Finishers
  • Boogeyslam / Supernatural Driver - Inverted Falling Powerslam ( October 14, 2005 - October 27, 2019)
  • BoogeyBomb - Fall Forward Chokebomb ( October 14, 2005 - October 27, 2019)
  • Goodnight - Pumphandle Slam ( October 14, 2005 - October 27, 2019)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Coming to Get You" by Jim Johnston - Single ( October 13, 2005 - October 27, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Alabama Wrestling Federation

  • 1 AWF Tag Team Championship (with Bobby Lashley)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (2006)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top