Pro Wrestler Profile - Ezekiel Jackson

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Rycklon Ezekiel Stephens
Ring Names
  • Big Ryck ( September 14, 2014 - October 18, 2015)
  • Rycklon ( July 24, 2014 - August 7, 2014)
  • Ezekiel ( July 18, 2008 - August 7, 2008)
  • Ezekiel Jackson ( August 8, 2008 - April 6, 2014)
  • Rycklon ( June 26, 2007 - May 20, 2008)
Height 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)
Weight
  • 309 lbs (140 kg)
Born April 22, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Linden, Guyana
Billed From
  • Guyana, South America
Nicknames The Personification of Domination

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 26, 2007 - October 18, 2015)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND October 29, 2014 August 15, 2015
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA July 24, 2014 August 7, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 April 6, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 14, 2010 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 27, 2010 December 13, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown February 17, 2010 April 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW April 15, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown July 18, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW June 26, 2007 June 25, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel May 20, 2015 August 15, 2015
Face January 21, 2015 May 19, 2015
Heel July 24, 2014 January 20, 2015
Face May 6, 2011 April 6, 2014
Heel June 26, 2007 May 5, 2011
Images
Oct 2014
Oct 2014
Jan 2012
Jan 2012
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Finishers
  • The Book of Ezekiel/Ryck Bottom - Standing Side Slam ( July 9, 2009 - October 18, 2015)
  • Torture Rack - Backbreaker Rack ( February 17, 2010 - April 6, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Domination" by Jim Johnston & Evan Jones - Single ( July 9, 2009 - April 6, 2014)
  • Theme Song "End of Days" by Emphatic - with The Corre - Team ( January 14, 2011 - May 6, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 ECW Championship
  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECW Homecoming Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed The Brian Kendrick
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top