Pro Wrestler Profile - Vladimir Kozlov

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Oleg Oleksandrovych Prudius (Олег Александрович Прудиус)
Ring Names
  • Oleg Prudius ( April 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Alexander Kozlov ( September 3, 2011 - October 16, 2012)
  • Vladimir Kozlov ( December 21, 2006 - August 5, 2011)
  • Oleg Prudius ( April 13, 2006 - December 17, 2006)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 303 lbs (137 kg)
Born April 27, 1972 (age 49)
Birth Place Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Soviet Union
Billed From
  • Moscow, Russia
Nicknames The Moscow Mauler

Career History

Roles
  • Commentator ( April 26, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( April 7, 2006 - October 16, 2012)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 26, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw February 17, 2010 August 5, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW April 13, 2009 February 16, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 4, 2008 April 12, 2009
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 20, 2006 April 3, 2008
Promotion DSW April 17, 2006 December 21, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 31, 2010 August 5, 2011
Heel September 20, 2006 May 30, 2010
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Sep 2006
Sep 2006
Finishers
  • Kozlock - Crossface ( September 3, 2011 - October 16, 2012)
  • Iron Curtain - Kneeling Leg Trap Chokeslam ( April 4, 2008 - August 5, 2011)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Red Spectacles" by Kenji Kawai - Single ( September 3, 2011 - October 16, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Pain" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 11, 2008 - August 5, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Santino Marella)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 1 OVW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2008)
  • USA Open Heavyweight Sambo Champion (2005)
  • USKBA International Heavyweight Grappling Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top