Pro Wrestler Profile - Balls Mahoney

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Rechner
Ring Names
  • Balls Mahoney ( December 9, 1996 - April 12, 2016)
  • Boo Bradley Jr. ( July 6, 1993 - December 8, 1996)
  • John Rechner ( September 1, 1992 - July 7, 1993)
  • Abbudah Singh ( January 1, 1987 - August 31, 1992)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born April 11, 1972
Died April 12, 2016 (aged 44)
Birth Place Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Nutley, New Jersey
Nicknames The Hardcore Chair Swingin' Freak

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1987 - April 12, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 4, 2008 December 6, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 7, 2006 April 28, 2008
Promotion INDY January 26, 2001 May 20, 2006
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW December 7, 1996 January 13, 2001
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW August 8, 1994 September 4, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 1, 1995 April 12, 2016
Heel January 1, 1987 December 31, 1994
Images
Jun 2005
Jun 2005
Aug 1994
Aug 1994
Finishers
  • Ball Breaker - Sitout Spinebuster ( December 7, 1996 - April 12, 2016)
  • Nutcracker Suite - Over the shoulder Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( December 7, 1996 - April 12, 2016)
  • Camel Clutch ( December 7, 1996 - April 12, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Big Balls" by Boner feat. Balls Mahoney - Single ( January 1, 2000 - January 7, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Big Balls" by AC/DC - Single ( January 1, 1999 - December 31, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Prayer of Hatred" by Morbid Angel - Single ( January 1, 1998 - December 31, 1998)
  • Theme Song "Big Balls" by AC/DC - Single ( December 7, 1996 - October 1, 1998)
  • Theme Song "Magic Carpet Ride" by Steppenwolf - Single ( August 8, 1994 - September 4, 1995)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ECW World Tag Team Championship (2 with Spike Dudley, 1 with Masato Tanaka)

Smoky Mountain Wrestling

  • 2 SMW Beat the Champ Television Championship

Assault Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ACW Hardcore Championship

All Star Wrestling

  • 1 ASW World Heavyweight Championship

Coastal Championship Wreatling

  • 1 CCW Heavyweight Championship

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 FTW World Heavyweight Championship

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Hardcore Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC Championship

National Wrestling Superstars

  • 1 NWS Hardcore Championship
  • 1 NWS Six Man Tag Team Championship (with with Ba-Bu & La-Fu)

Pro Wrestling Xtreme / Classic Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PWX World Heavyweight Championship

USA Xtreme Wrestling

  • 7 UXW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Francine
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top