Pro Wrestler Profile - Stevie Richards

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Stephen Manna
Ring Names
  • Stevie Richards ( June 24, 2010 - Present)
  • Dr. Stevie ( February 12, 2009 - June 23, 2010)
  • Stevie Richards ( October 1, 2005 - February 11, 2009)
  • Steven Richards ( June 26, 2000 - September 30, 2005)
  • Stevie Richards ( May 30, 1997 - June 25, 2000)
  • Big Stevie Cool ( November 16, 1996 - May 29, 1997)
  • Stevie Richards ( February 25, 1992 - November 15, 1996)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born October 9, 1971 (age 50)
Birth Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nicknames Dancin, Stevie Night Heat

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 25, 1992 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 16, 2008 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH August 29, 2015 September 24, 2016
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 12, 2009 January 11, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 9, 2009 May 1, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 7, 2006 August 15, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 30, 2005 June 6, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 June 29, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 15, 1999 March 24, 2002
Promotion INDY May 22, 1998 August 19, 1999
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 21, 1998 April 24, 1999
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW July 13, 1997 September 15, 1997
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW June 28, 1994 May 29, 1997
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 15, 2010 Present
Heel February 12, 2009 July 14, 2010
Face June 1, 2007 February 11, 2009
Heel July 31, 2006 May 31, 2007
Face June 12, 2005 July 30, 2006
Heel June 26, 2000 June 11, 2005
Face December 28, 1996 June 25, 2000
Heel January 7, 1995 December 27, 1996
Face June 28, 1994 January 6, 1995
Images
Jun 2010
Jun 2010
Feb 2009
Feb 2009
Jan 2004
Jan 2004
Jan 2002
Jan 2002
Jun 2000
Jun 2000
Nov 1996
Nov 1996
Jun 1994
Jun 1994
Finishers
  • Stevie-T - Lifting Double Underhook DDT ( June 28, 1994 - Present)
  • Stevie Kick - Superkick ( June 28, 1994 - Present)
  • Steve Breaker - Jumping Modified Neckbreaker ( June 24, 2010 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Rebirthing" by Skillet - Single ( January 9, 2009 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Paging Dr. Stevie" by Dale Oliver - Single ( February 12, 2009 - June 23, 2010)
  • Theme Song "You'll See" by Jim Johnston - Single ( January 2, 2002 - August 15, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Censored" by Jim Johnston - Single ( June 26, 2000 - January 3, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Tuff Stuff" from Extreme Music Library - Single ( August 15, 1999 - June 25, 2000)
  • Theme Song "BWO Theme" by Swamp Candles - with bWo - Team ( November 16, 1996 - May 29, 1997)
  • Theme Song "Nitro" by The Offspring - Single ( June 28, 1994 - November 15, 1996)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 21 WWF/E Hardcore Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ECW World Tag Team Championship (with Raven)

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA National Heavyweight Championship

Allied Powers Wrestling Federation

  • 1 APWF Heavyweight Championship

American Championship Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ACPW Heavyweight Championship

Cajun Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF United States Heavyweight Championship

Extreme Rising

  • 1 Extreme Rising World Championship

Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 F-1 Heavyweight Championship

Freedom Pro Wrestling

  • 1 FPW National Championship
  • 1 FPW Tag Team Championship (with The Blue Meanie)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Liberty All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 LAW Heavyweight Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Tag Team Championship (with Earl Joshi)

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation

  • 1 MEWF Heavyweight Championship

National Wrestling Alliance 2000

  • 1 NWA 2000 Heavyweight Championship

NWA Force One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Force One Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship

NWA New Jersey

  • 1 NWA World Light Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling eXpress

  • 1 PWX Tag Team Championship (with The Blue Meanie)

Showcase Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Heavyweight Champion

Steel City Wrestling

  • 2 SCW Tag Team Championship (1 with The Blue Meanie, 1 with Frank Stalletto)

The Dynasty

  • 1 Dynasty Tag Team Championship (with Bin Hamin & Papadon)

Top Rope Promotions

  • 1 TRP World Heavyweight Championship

Unified Championship Wrestling

  • 1 UCW Heavyweight Championship

WildKat Pro Wrestling

  • 1 WildKat Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WildKat Revolution Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • Extreme Rising World Title Tournament Winner (2012)
  • NWA 2000 Heavyweight Title Tournament Winner (1999)
  • TRP Killer Kowalksi Cup Winner (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Victoria / Tara
Wrestlers managed Abyss / Chris Parks
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top