Pro Wrestler Profile - Nunzio / Little Guido

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name James Maritato
Ring Names
  • Nunzio ( December 12, 2002 - Present)
  • Little Guido ( April 19, 1996 - Present)
  • Broadway ( December 18, 2011 - January 22, 2012)
  • James Maritato ( March 30, 2002 - October 5, 2002)
  • James Stone ( January 16, 1995 - December 27, 1996)
  • Damien Stone ( July 14, 1992 - April 18, 1996)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born March 12, 1972 (age 49)
Birth Place Howard Beach, Queens, New York, New York
Billed From
  • Little Italy, New York City
Nicknames The Sicilian Shooter, The Extreme Stud, The Pugnacious Pisan

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 1991 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY September 12, 2008 Present
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH October 6, 2012 March 23, 2018
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 12, 2008 June 26, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW June 13, 2006 August 8, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 12, 2002 June 12, 2006
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 30, 2002 October 5, 2002
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW July 14, 1992 January 13, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 19, 1996 Present
Face July 14, 1992 April 18, 1996
Images
Jul 1992
Jul 1992
Finishers
  • Sicilian Slice - Diving Leg Drop Bulldog ( April 19, 1996 - Present)
  • Sicilian Crab - Elevated Boston Crab ( April 19, 1996 - Present)
  • Sicilian Drop / Kiss of Death - Double Underhook Facebuster ( April 19, 1996 - Present)
  • Arrivederci - Tornado Single Arm DDT ( April 19, 1996 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Brooklyn" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 12, 2002 - August 8, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Stayin' Alive" by N-Trance - with The Full Blooded Italians - Team ( April 19, 1996 - January 7, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ECW World Tag Team Championship (1 with Tony Mamaluke, 1 with Tracy Smothers)

Chaotic Wrestling

  • 1 CW Tag Team Championship (with Luis Ortiz)

East Coast Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ECPW Light Heavyweight Championship

Impact Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW Hip Swivel Towel Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Tracy Smothers)

USA Pro Wrestling

  • 2 USA Pro Tag Team Championship (1 with Rahul Kay, 1 with Kid Kruel)
  • 1 USA Pro United States Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • ECPW Hall of Fame induction (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Trinity

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top