Pro Wrestler Profile - Vito

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Vito Joseph LoGrasso
Ring Names
  • Vito ( July 11, 2005 - September 20, 2014)
  • Big Vito ( December 13, 1999 - July 10, 2005)
  • Vito LoGrasso ( July 3, 1999 - December 12, 1999)
  • Skull Von Krush ( April 27, 1993 - July 2, 1999)
  • Von Krus ( September 30, 1991 - April 26, 1993)
  • Skull Von Krush ( July 15, 1991 - September 29, 1991)
  • Vito LoGrasso ( January 1, 1990 - July 14, 1991)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 255 lbs (116 kg)
Born June 18, 1969 (age 52)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Little Italy, Manhattan, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1990 - September 20, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY July 13, 2007 September 20, 2014
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 6, 2005 May 15, 2007
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 7, 2004 August 4, 2004
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW December 13, 1999 March 26, 2001
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW November 14, 1998 November 19, 1999
Promotion World Wrestling CouncilWWC October 19, 1996 March 14, 1998
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW January 2, 1998 January 26, 1998
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE September 30, 1991 April 26, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
Jun 2006
Jun 2006
Nov 1998
Nov 1998
Sep 1991
Sep 1991
Finishers
  • Code of Silence - Lifting spinning DDT
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hard As Stone", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW Hardcore Championship
  • 2 WCW World Tag Team Championship - with Johnny the Bull

Atomic Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ACW Tristate Championship

American Championship Pro Wrestling

  • 1 ACPW Heavyweight Championship

Big Time Wrestling

  • 1 BTW Heavyweight Championship

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 Deep South Heavyweight Championship

Golden Cine Professional Wrestling

  • 1 Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Championship of Nepal

International Wrestling Association

  • 1 IWA Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship

Midwest Championship Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 MCWA Tag Team Championship - with Helmut Hessler

United States Extreme Wrestling

  • 1 UXW United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • European Wrestling Promotion Ironman Hardcore Knockout Tournament Winner (2002)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top