Pro Wrestler Profile - Lance Storm

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lance Timothy Evers
Ring Names
  • Lance Storm ( March 7, 1994 - Present)
  • Lance T. Storm ( October 2, 1990 - March 6, 1994)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 231 lbs (105 kg)
Born April 3, 1969 (age 53)
Birth Place Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nicknames The Perfect Storm; Tiger

Career History

Roles
  • Producer ( March 1, 2019 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( July 24, 2009 - April 2, 2016)
  • Wrestler ( October 2, 1990 - August 11, 2007)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA February 6, 2022 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE November 2, 2019 April 15, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 1, 2019 September 30, 2019
Promotion INDY April 1, 2006 April 2, 2016
Promotion House of HardcoreHOH June 22, 2013 June 14, 2014
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 30, 2012 June 29, 2012
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 1, 2009 July 25, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 25, 2002 June 12, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 28, 2001 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW June 19, 2000 March 26, 2001
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW February 2, 1997 May 14, 2000
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW March 7, 1994 November 26, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 22, 2004 April 2, 2016
Face June 13, 2003 March 21, 2004
Heel February 2, 1997 June 12, 2003
Images
Mar 2019
Mar 2019
Mar 1994
Mar 1994
Finishers
  • Canadian Maple Leaf / Calgary Crab / Straight Shooter - Single Leg Boston Crab ( June 19, 2000 - April 2, 2016)
  • Last Call - Superkick ( May 28, 2001 - April 2, 2016)
  • Sharpshooter ( May 28, 2001 - June 12, 2005)
  • Deep Impact - Spike Piledriver ( February 2, 1997 - May 14, 2000)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Enemy" by Fozzy - Single ( March 30, 2012 - June 29, 2012)
  • Theme Song "El Phantasmo and the Chicken--Run Blast-O-Rama (Wine, Women and Song Mix)" by White Zombie - Single ( February 12, 1999 - July 25, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Perfect Storm" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 28, 2001 - June 12, 2005)
  • Theme Song "We Salute" - with The Un-Americans - Team ( June 20, 2002 - March 1, 2003)
  • Theme Song "Cross the Line" - Single ( June 19, 2000 - March 26, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Thunderstruck" by AC/DC - Single ( March 1, 1998 - February 11, 1999)
  • Theme Song "Sad but True" by Metallica - Single ( February 2, 1997 - February 28, 1998)
  • Theme Song "Mr. Vain" by Culture Beat - Single ( June 3, 1993 - October 26, 1995)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation/World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWF Intercontinental Championship
  • 4 World Tag Team Championship (1 with Christian, 2 with William Regal, 1 with Chief Morley)

World Championship Wrestling

  • 3 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WCW Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 WCW Hardcore Championship

Extreme Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ECW World Tag Team Championship (1 with Chris Candido, 2 with Justin Credible)

Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 5 CRMW Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CRMW International/North American Championship
  • 2 CRMW North American Tag Team Championship (with Chris Jericho)

Catch Wrestling Association

  • 2 CWA Catch Junior Heavyweight Championship

Smoky Mountain Wrestling

  • 1 SMW Beat the Champ Television Championship

Wrestle Association "R"

  • 2 WAR International Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with Yuji Yasuraoka)
  • 1 WAR World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (with Kouki Kitahara & Nobutaka Araya)
Other Accomplishments
  • WCW United States Championship Tournament Winner (2000)
  • 13° in PWI 500 (2001)
  • WON Most Underrated (2001)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Dawn Marie, Ivory

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top