Goldberg

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Scott Goldberg
Ring Names
  • Goldberg ( April 3, 1998 - Present )
  • Bill Goldberg ( June 23, 1997 - January 19, 2003 )
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born December 27, 1966 (age 54)
Birth Place Tulsa, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Atlanta, Georgia
Nicknames Da Man; The Myth; The Iconic

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( October 17, 2016 - Present )
  • Wrestler ( June 23, 1997 - March 14, 2004 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 6, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown February 7, 2020 April 5, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE April 4, 2017 February 6, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw October 17, 2016 April 3, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand Raw March 31, 2003 March 14, 2004
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW August 30, 2002 January 19, 2003
Promotion World Championship WrestlingWCW June 23, 1997 March 26, 2001
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 13, 2000 Present
Heel June 11, 2000 August 12, 2000
Face June 23, 1997 June 10, 2000
Images
May 2016
May 2016
Mar 2003
Mar 2003
Jun 1997
Jun 1997
Finishers
  • Spear ( June 23, 1997 - Present )
  • Jackhammer - Delayed Vertical Suplex Powerslam ( June 23, 1997 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Invasion" by Christian Poulet & Jean-Yves Rigo - Single ( October 17, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Who's Next?" by Jim Johnston - Single ( April 27, 2003 - March 14, 2004 )
  • Theme Song "Invasion" by Christian Poulet & Jean-Yves Rigo - Single ( September 6, 1999 - April 21, 2003 )
  • Theme Song "Crush 'Em" by Megadeth - Single ( July 26, 1999 - August 30, 1999 )
  • Theme Song "Invasion" by Christian Poulet & Jean-Yves Rigo - Single ( October 13, 1997 - May 9, 1999 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2018 , Individual
Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WWE Universal Championship

World Championship Wrestling

  • 1 WCW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WCW World Tag Team Championship (with Bret Hart)

Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Most Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (1998)
  • PWI Rookie of the Year (1998)
  • PWI Comeback of the Year (2016)
  • 2° in the PWI 500 (1998)

Relations

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top