Pro Wrestler Profile - Sunny / Tammy Lynn Sytch

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Tamara Lynn Sytch
Ring Names
  • Sunny ( July 9, 1995 - April 5, 2009)
  • Tammy Lynn Sytch ( September 19, 1998 - October 23, 1998)
  • Tammy Sytch ( January 28, 1994 - July 5, 1994)
  • Tammy ( April 24, 2000 - May 15, 2000)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 118 lbs (54 kg)
Born December 7, 1972 (age 48)
Birth Place Matawan, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Matawan, New Jersey

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( March 18, 1993 - October 1, 2018)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( January 28, 1994 - May 4, 2009)
  • Commentator ( May 27, 1996 - March 31, 1997)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW April 16, 2000 May 16, 2000
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW August 2, 1998 December 1, 1999
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 1, 1995 July 1, 1998
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW March 18, 1993 February 26, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face
Images
May 1995
May 1995
Finishers
  • Stunner
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Know You Want Me", by Jim Johnston - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2011, Individual
Titles Won

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Hall of Fame induction (class of 2011)
  • 1996 WWF Slammy Award - Best Buns
  • 1996 WWF Slammy Award - Minds Behind the Mayhem
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Other honoree Winner (1996)
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1996)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top