Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Matthew Lee
Ring Names
  • Matt Lee ( August 3, 2021 - Present)
  • Matt Martel ( August 15, 2019 - August 2, 2021)
  • Matt Lee ( March 15, 2019 - August 14, 2019)
  • Big Magic ( December 13, 2014 - August 3, 2018)
  • Shane Matthews ( June 7, 2002 - November 6, 2016)
  • Brad Badd ( June 17, 2006 - April 19, 2014)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 190 lbs (86 kg)
Born December 7, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 7, 2002 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 3, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live May 22, 2020 June 25, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 15, 2019 June 25, 2021
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 25, 2006 July 23, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 3, 2021 Present
Face August 15, 2019 August 2, 2021
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Feb 2006
Feb 2006
Finishers
  • Sweet Taste o' Professionalism - with Chase Parker - Wheelbarrow Facebuster / Double Knee Gutbuster combination ( November 9, 2002 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Plastic Guitars" by Tony Clarke - with Chase Parker - Team ( August 15, 2019 - June 25, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Badd To The Bone" by George Thorogood & The Destroyers - with Chad Badd - Team ( November 9, 2002 - July 23, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chikara

  • 2 CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Championship (with Scott Parker)

Combat Revolution Wrestling

  • 1 CRW Tag Team Championship (with Scott Parker)

International Wrestling Syndicate

  • 1 IWS World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWS Tag Team Championship (with Scott Parker)

North Shore Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NSPW Tag Team Championship (with Scott Parker)

Northern Championship Wrestling

  • 2 NCW Tag Team Championship (with Scott Parker)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top