Pro Wrestler Profile - Anna Jay

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Anna Marie Jernigan
Ring Names
  • Anna Jay A.S. ( August 9, 2022 - Present)
  • Anna Jay ( September 18, 2019 - August 8, 2022)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 143 lbs (65 kg)
Born July 15, 1998 (age 24)
Birth Place Brunswick, Georgia
Billed From
  • Brunswick, Georgia
Nicknames 99; The Queen Slayer; The Star of the Show

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 18, 2019 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 8, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 20, 2022 Present
Face December 30, 2020 July 19, 2022
Heel July 29, 2020 December 29, 2020
Face April 8, 2020 July 28, 2020
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Finishers
  • Rolling Cutter ( September 18, 2019 - Present)
  • Sleeper Hold ( September 18, 2019 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Queen Slayer" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( April 8, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( July 29, 2020 - July 20, 2022)
  • Theme Song "FIGHT!" by Mikey Rukus - with Tay Conti - Team ( September 8, 2021 - February 21, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Crawl" by Emma Garell - Single ( September 18, 2019 - April 7, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Biggest WTF Moment (2021 - TayJay vs. The Bunny & Penelope Ford in a Street Fight on New's Year Smash)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top