Pro Wrestler Profile - Daniel Garcia

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Daniel Garcia
Ring Names
  • Daniel Garcia ( February 18, 2017 - Present)
  • Danny Garcia ( February 10, 2018 - July 21, 2018)
Weight
  • 187 lbs (85 kg)
Born September 17, 1998 (age 24)
Birth Place Buffalo, New York
Billed From
  • Buffalo, New York
Nicknames Red Death; The Dragon Slayer

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 18, 2017 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 3, 2021 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH July 23, 2022 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG November 21, 2021 Present
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Strong August 20, 2021 April 1, 2022
Promotion INDY February 18, 2017 February 24, 2022
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 15, 2020 September 22, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face September 7, 2022 Present
Heel August 3, 2021 September 6, 2022
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
Feb 2017
Feb 2017
Finishers
  • Dragontamer - Sharpshooter ( February 18, 2017 - Present)
  • Dragon Sleeper ( February 18, 2017 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Crimson Extinction" by Mikey Rukus ft. Omega Sparx - Single ( August 3, 2021 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH Pure Championship

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Championship

Capital City Championship Combat

  • 1 C4 Championship

Empire State Wrestling

  • 1 ESW Heavyweight Championship

Limitless Wrestling

  • 1 Limitless Wrestling World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG Battle of Los Angeles Winner (2022)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top