Pro Wrestler Profile - Jake Hager / Jack Swagger

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Donald Jacob Hager Jr.
Ring Names
  • Jake Hager ( November 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Jake Strong ( June 20, 2018 - October 31, 2018)
  • Jake Hager ( March 14, 2017 - June 19, 2018)
  • Jack Swagger ( September 9, 2008 - March 13, 2017)
  • Jake Hager ( September 7, 2006 - September 8, 2008)
Height 6 ft 7 in (201 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born March 24, 1982 (age 39)
Birth Place Perry, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Perry, Oklahoma
Nicknames The All-American American; A Real American

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 7, 2006 - Present)
  • MMA Fighter ( November 13, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 2, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND June 20, 2018 October 31, 2018
Promotion 5 Star Wrestling 5 STAR February 1, 2018 March 20, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown September 13, 2016 March 13, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 September 12, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 26, 2011 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 30, 2010 April 25, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw June 29, 2009 March 29, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW September 9, 2008 June 28, 2009
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW August 4, 2007 December 11, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 6, 2007 July 6, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 10, 2021 Present
Heel June 20, 2018 March 9, 2021
Face June 30, 2014 March 13, 2017
Heel September 9, 2008 June 29, 2014
Images
Oct 2019
Oct 2019
Feb 2013
Feb 2013
Sep 2008
Sep 2008
Finishers
  • Hager Bomb - Gutwrench Powerbomb ( March 14, 2017 - Present)
  • Patriot Lock - Ankle Lock ( March 30, 2010 - March 13, 2017)
  • Swagger Bomb - Running Corner Slingshot Splash ( February 1, 2013 - March 13, 2017)
  • Gutwrench Powerbomb ( September 9, 2008 - February 1, 2013)
  • Red, White and Blue Thunder Bomb - Spin-out Powerbomb ( January 6, 2007 - September 9, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Got 'Em Hurt" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( February 29, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Patriot" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 17, 2013 - March 13, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Get On Your Knees" by Age Against the Machine - Single ( November 4, 2008 - February 15, 2013)
  • Theme Song "2 Z' Top" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 4, 2007 - November 3, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 ECW Championship
  • 1 WWE United States Championship

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Championship
  • 1 Lucha Underground Gift of the Gods Championship

5 Star Wrestling

  • 1 5 Star Wrestling Championship

All Star Wrestling

  • 1 All Star Wrestling Heavyweight Championship

Florida Championship Wrestling

  • 1 FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FCW Southern Heavyweight Championship

Imperial Wrestling Revolution

  • 1 IWR Heavyweight Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship

Pennsylvania Premiere Wrestling

  • 1 PPW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Mr. Money in the Bank (2010)
  • WWE Bragging Rights Trophy Winner (2010 – with Big Show, Rey Mysterio, Alberto Del Rio, Edge, Kofi Kingston & Tyler Reks)
  • FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship Inaugural Battle Royal Winner
  • 2006 Collegiate All-American
  • NCAA University of Oklahoma single-season record for most pins in the 285 pounds (129 kg) weight class (30)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Dutch Mantel / Zeb Colter, Michael Cole, Vickie Guerrero

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top