Ortiz

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Miguel Molina
Ring Names
  • Ortiz ( March 3, 2017 - Present )
  • Angel Ortiz ( January 1, 2008 - July 28, 2019 )
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 192 lbs (87 kg)
Born September 27, 1991 (age 29)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames Funky Monkey

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW August 31, 2019 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA September 8, 2019 September 15, 2019
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS August 5, 2018 September 14, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 16, 2017 August 9, 2019
Promotion Westside Xtreme WrestlingWXW October 5, 2017 April 4, 2019
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW February 13, 2016 April 8, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 10, 2021 Present
Heel August 31, 2019 March 9, 2021
Face November 5, 2017 August 30, 2019
Heel February 13, 2016 November 4, 2017
Images
Aug 2019
Aug 2019
Mar 2017
Mar 2017
Jan 2008
Jan 2008
Finishers
  • Street Sweeper - with Santana - Powerbomb + Diving Somersault Neckbreaker ( March 9, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Proud N Powerful" by Bodega Barnz - with Santana - Team ( August 31, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "To Live and Die in LAX" by Dale Oliver & Serg Salinas - with The LAX - Team ( March 16, 2017 - August 9, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "N.Y. State of Mind" by Nas - witth Mike Draktiz - Team ( March 9, 2012 - July 28, 2019 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling / Global Force Wrestling

  • 4 Impact World / Unified GFW Tag Team Championship (with Santana)
  • 1 GFW Tag Team Championship (with Santana)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Draztik)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Draztik)

Fighting Spirit Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Heavyweight Championship

House Of Glory

  • 3 HOG Tag Team Championship (with Mike Draztik/Santana)

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Draztik)

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Santana)

WrestlePro

  • 1 WrestlePro Tag Team Championship (with Santana)

Warriors Of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Mike Draztik)

World Wrestling League

  • 1 WWL World Tag Team Championship (with Santana)
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Tag Team of the Year (2018 - with Santana)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top