Sarah Stock / Sarita

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Sarah Stock
Ring Names
  • Sarah Stock ( September 1, 2015 - Present )
  • Sarah Stock ( April 25, 2014 - May 9, 2014 )
  • Sarita ( May 11, 2009 - January 9, 2013 )
  • Sarah Stock ( February 20, 2003 - April 11, 2010 )
  • Dark Angel ( November 20, 2003 - August 31, 2015 )
  • Sweet Sarah ( July 27, 2002 - September 25, 2003 )
  • Sarah Griffin ( September 27, 2002 - May 9, 2003 )
  • Sarah Stone ( February 19, 2002 - November 23, 2002 )
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 125 lbs (57 kg)
Born March 4, 1979 (age 42)
Birth Place Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Billed From
  • Mexico City, Mexico

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( April 13, 2015 - September 10, 2020 )
  • Wrestler ( February 22, 2002 - October 11, 2015 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE September 1, 2015 September 10, 2020
Promotion World Wonder Ring StardomSTARDOM March 11, 2012 October 11, 2015
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha LibreCMLL July 1, 2005 September 18, 2015
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA July 16, 2009 January 9, 2013
Promotion Shimmer Women AthletesSHIMMER June 1, 2007 April 26, 2008
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA November 22, 2003 March 14, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel July 1, 2010 January 9, 2013
Face July 16, 2009 June 30, 2010
Images
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Jul 2009
Jul 2009
Finishers
  • Sitout Double Underhook Powerbomb ( February 22, 2002 - October 11, 2015 )
  • La Reienera - Spinning Modified Backbreaker Rack ( February 22, 2002 - October 11, 2015 )
  • Belly-to-belly Suplex ( February 22, 2002 - July 15, 2009 )
  • Double Chickenwing Armlock with Neckscissors ( February 22, 2002 - July 15, 2009 )
  • Leg-feed Spinning Mule Kick ( February 22, 2002 - July 15, 2009 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I'm Everything" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 16, 2009 - January 9, 2013 )
  • Theme Song "Stand Up" by F.I.L.T.H.E.E. / Brickman Raw - with Mexican America - Team ( March 17, 2011 - June 10, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "Darky (Machine Mix)" by (həd) p.e. - Single ( June 1, 2007 - April 26, 2008 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 2 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (1 with Taylor Wilde, 1 with Rosita)

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 Wonder of Stardom Championship

Beauty Slammers

  • 1 Beauty Slammers Championship

Can-Am Wrestling

  • 1 Can-Am Wrestling Women's Championship

Federacion Internatioanl de Lucha Libre

  • 1 FILL Women's Championship

Lucha Libre Feminil

  • 1 LLF Juvenil Championship

Other titles

  • 1 Nuevo León State Women's Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2009 – with Taylor Wilde)
  • CMLL Bodybuilding Contest Winner (2006–2012, 2014)
  • AULL Copa Internacional Femenil Winner (2007)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top