Pro Wrestler Profile - Taylor Wilde

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Shantelle Larissa Malawski
Ring Names
  • Taylor Wilde ( April 8, 2021 - Present)
  • Taylor Wilde ( July 10, 2008 - February 5, 2011)
  • Shantelle Taylor ( June 1, 2003 - July 9, 2008)
  • San-Eye ( January 13, 2007 - January 16, 2007)
  • Shantelle ( January 21, 2005 - June 30, 2007)
  • Shantelle Stevans ( May 14, 2005 - June 26, 2005)
Height 5 ft 3 in (160 cm)
Weight
  • 115 lbs (52 kg)
Born January 26, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Upset Queen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2003 - February 5, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 25, 2021 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 29, 2008 December 29, 2010
Promotion Florida Championship Wrestling FCW June 26, 2007 August 13, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 25, 2021 Present
Face May 29, 2008 February 5, 2011
Images
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Finishers
  • Wilde Ride - Bridging German Suplex ( April 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Wilde Ride - Bridging German Suplex ( May 29, 2008 - February 5, 2011)
  • Mala-Missile-Kick - Missile Dropkick ( May 29, 2008 - February 5, 2011)
  • Samoan Drop + Running Corkscrew Neckbreaker combination - with Hamada ( August 5, 2010 - December 9, 2010)
  • Springboard Dropkick + Wilde Ride combination - with Sarita ( September 10, 2009 - July 1, 2010)
  • Northern Lights Suplex ( June 1, 2003 - May 28, 2008)
  • Running Enzuigiri ( June 1, 2003 - May 28, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Poison" by Dale Oliver - Single ( July 3, 2008 - December 29, 2010)
  • Theme Song "I’m Everything" by Dale Oliver - with Sarita - Team ( September 10, 2009 - July 1, 2010)
  • Theme Song "All American Girl" by Dale Oliver - Single ( May 29, 2008 - July 2, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Stricken" by No Doubt - Single ( January 21, 2005 - May 28, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 1 TNA Women's Knockout Championship
  • 2 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (1 with Sarita, 1 with Hamada)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Amy Lee)

New Vision Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NVPW Women's Championship

RingDivas Women's Wrestling

  • 1 RingDivas FightGirl World Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship Tournament Winner (2009 – with Sarita)
  • 10° in PWI Female 50 (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Taylor Wilde & Hamada - Hamada ( August 5, 2010 - December 9, 2010)
  • Taylor Wilde & Sarita - Sarah Stock / Sarita ( September 1, 2009 - July 1, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top